Search:

Girls track preview: Important dates

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

The Register’s list of the important events in track and field this season.

IMPORTANT MEETS

Saturday, March 5th, Earl Engman Relays at Fred Kelly Stadium

Saturday, March 5th, Oldfield Throwers Invitational at Esperanza High

Friday, March 11th, South County Classic at San Clemente High

Saturday, March 12th, Irvine Invitational at Irvine High

Saturday, March 12th, Redondo Invitational at Redondo Union High

Saturday, March 12th, Jim Arquilla Relays at Long Beach Wilson High

Friday-Saturday, March 18-19th, California Relays at Cerritos College

Saturday, March 19th, Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational at Laguna Beach High

Saturday, March 19th, Triton Invitational at San Clemente High

Saturday, March 26th, Beach Cities Invitational at Huntington Beach High

Saturday, March 26th, Distance Meet of Champions at Azusa Pacific University

Friday-Saturday, April 1-2nd, Trabuco Hills Invitational at Trabuco Hills High

Friday-Saturday, April 1-2nd, UCLA Legends Invitational at UCLA

Friday-Saturday, April 8-9th, Arcadia Invitational at Arcadia High

Saturday, April 9th, Irvine Distance Carnival at Irvine High

Friday-Saturday, April 15-16th, Mt. SAC Relays at Cerritos College

Saturday, April 16th, Ocean View Invitational at Ocean View High

Saturday, April 23rd, Orange County Championships at Mission Viejo High

Saturday, April 23rd, OC Meet of Champions at University High

Monday-Saturday, May 2-7th, League Finals Week

Saturday, May 14th, CIF-SS Prelims

- Division 1 at Trabuco Hills High

- Division 2 at Moorpark High

- Division 3 at Estancia High

- Division 4 at Carpinteria High

Saturday, May 21st, CIF-SS Divisional Finals at Cerritos College

Saturday, May 28th, CIF-SS Maters Meet at Cerritos College

Friday-Saturday, June 3-4th, CIF-State Championships at Buchanan High, Clovis

——————————

GIRLS TRACK PREVIEW

——————————


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed