Search:

Girls track preview: Others to watch this season

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

The Register’s list of the other girls track and field athletes to watch this season.

OTHERS TO WATCH

Brooke Anger, Los Alamitos, Jr.; Taylor Ashmore, Mater Dei, Sr.; Rosalie Ballo, Dana Hills, So.; Aaliyah Banner, Buena Park, Sr.; Mallory Barnes, Santa Margarita, So.; Lisette Barrera, Cypress, So.; Xochitl Bryson, Oxford Academy, Jr.; Eden Buttlar, Laguna Hills, Sr.; Katie Camarena, San Juan Hills, Sr.; Sydney Carr, El Modena, Jr.; McKenna Caskey, Mater Dei, Jr.; Chinyere Chambers, Northwood, Sr.; Emily Coombs, Orange Lutheran, Jr.; Jennifer Daly, Dana Hills, Jr.; Emma DeSilva, Mission Viejo, Sr.; Sapna Dholakia, Esperanza, Jr.; Lauren Drysch, Santa Margarita, Jr.; Makenna Duda, Trabuco Hills, Jr.; Cassie Durgy, Huntington Beach, Sr.; Madeline Fox, Marina, Sr.; Erin Gerardo, Santa Margarita, Jr.; Anna Gillis, San Clemente, Sr.; Kallie Given, Los Alamitos, Jr.; Kelli Godin, Mater Dei, So.; Anijah Green, Los Alamitos, Sr.; Tessa Green, Santa Margarita, Fr.; Katie Hansen, San Juan Hills, Fr.; Carina Hendley, Northwood, Sr.; Haley Herberg, Capistrano Valley, So.; Michelle Holt, Laguna Hills, Sr.; Kathryn Kaloroumakis, Dana Hills, Jr.; Allison Kantor, Trabuco Hills, Sr.; Claire Kao, Dana Hills, Sr.; Emma Kratzberg, Newport Harbor, Sr.; Riley Laos, Esperanza, Sr.; Ashley Licata, Capistrano Valley, Sr.; Kasady Liu, Beckman, Sr.; Dani Lowder, Beckman, Sr.; Shannon Mac Kellar, Esperanza, Jr.; Kellie May, Northwood, Jr.; Erin McAndrews, Mater Dei, Sr.; Lauren McCaffrey, St. Margaret’s, So.; Lauren McLeese, Tesoro, Sr.; Megan McNamara, Marina, Sr.; McKinley McQuaide, St. Margaret’s, Sr.; Maliyah Medley, El Toro, So.; Amina Mercado, Mater Dei, Sr.; Nikki Merritt, Santa Margarita, So.; Hannah Messina, Ocean View, Sr.; Nicole Moeller, Trabuco Hills, Jr.; Samantha Murphy, Northwood, Jr.; Haley Newman, Trabuco Hills, Sr.; Stefanie Ortega, Segerstrom, Sr.; Dana Padget, Esperanza, Sr.; Alison Parsons, Los Alamitos, Sr.; Paula Pedrani, El Toro, Sr.; Haunani Pedro, Trabuco Hills, Sr.; Mackenzie Perez, Tesoro, So.; Sarah Perez, Mater Dei, Sr.; Davina Pham, Fountain Valley, Sr.; Kathryn Plummer, Aliso Niguel, Sr.; Coco Putnam, Laguna Beach, Sr.; McKenna Rinke, Laguna Hills, Jr.; Dominique Ruotolo, Mater Dei, So.; Faimalie Sale, Los Alamitos, So.; Melissa Scott, Beckman, Sr.; Sienna Serrao, Dana Hills, Sr.; Emily Sun, St. Margaret’s, Fr.; Nadia Tabrizi, JSerra, Fr.; Olivia Teegarden, Mission Viejo, Jr.; Kate Thomas, Santa Margarita, Jr.; Elisa Trujillo, Brea Olinda, Sr.; Amanda Truong, Esperanza, Sr.; Ceili Tuttle, Fullerton, Sr.; Brianna Uipi, Orange Lutheran, Jr.; Julie Vargas, Ocean View, Sr.; Karina Vergara, La Quinta, Jr.; Cindy Vu, Beckman, Jr.; Kylee Wehrly, Trabuco Hills, Jr.; Ciera Williams, Mission Viejo, Sr.

——————————

GIRLS TRACK PREVIEW

——————————


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed