Search:

Boys track preview: Others to watch this season

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

The Register’s list of the other top track and field athletes to watch this season.

OTHERS TO WATCH

Ijon Akahi, Beckman, Jr.; Jordan Ammann, Esperanza, Sr.; Nick Amoukteh, St. Margaret’s, Jr.; Jacob Aries, San Juan Hills, Fr.; Jake Arnold, Marina, Jr.; Brandon Bandley, Los Alamitos, So.; Sutty Barbato, Corona del Mar, Sr.; Dakarai Barnett, Fountain Valley, Sr.; Michael Biedebach, El Toro, Sr.; Andrew Burkhardt, JSerra, Sr.; Ryan Bush, Tesoro, So.; Raj Chaudhari, Trabuco Hills, Sr.; Christopher Chen, Beckman, Jr.; Carter Christman, Tesoro, Sr.; Savion Cotten, Northwood, Sr.; Nick Delgado, Laguna Hills, Jr.; Thomas Do, Fountain Valley, So.; Chris Doerr, Trabuco Hills, Sr.; Connor Dunne, San Clemente, Sr.; Holden Edmondson, Los Alamitos, Sr.; Ryan Fegan, Newport Harbor, Jr.; Andrew Fowler, Los Alamitos, Sr.; Isaiah Galloway, Fountain Valley, So.; Elias Ghazlani, Fountain Valley, Sr.; Blake Harris, Esperanza, Sr.; Thomas Heib, Los Alamitos, Sr.; Leif Hellgren, Corona del Mar, Jr.; Blake Hennessay, Santa Margarita, So.; Bryan Hlavin, JSerra, Sr.; Brandon Hough, Dana Hills, Jr.; Cameron Hurd, Trabuco Hills, Sr.; Myles Jones, Cypress, Jr.; Charlie Kappes, Dana Hills, Sr.; John Kim, Northwood, Sr.; Chance Kuehnel, Sage Hill, Sr.; Jack Landgraf, Dana Hills, So.; Reid Lightford, Esperanza, Sr.; Bryan Llopis, Trabuco Hills, So.; Matt Lujan, Mater Dei, Sr.; Stephen Menzia, Mater Dei, Sr.; Clint Meyer, Esperanza, Sr.; Mason Mitchell, Santa Margarita, Sr.; Michael Mitchell, Tesoro, Sr.; Luis Montes, Ocean View, Sr.; Michael Morales, Beckman, Sr.; Mark Neal, Los Alamitos, Sr.; Ibtihaj Nyear, Fountain Valley, Sr.; Jake Ogden, Dana Hills, Sr.; Gio Orellana, Brea Olinda, Jr.; Sam Pye, Los Alamitos, Sr.; Keyon Riley, Servite, Sr.; Jose Rubio, Los Alamitos, Jr.; Karl Schneider, Cypress, Jr.; Landon Shank, Servite, Sr.; Ramal Silva, Northwood, Jr.; Cole Smith, Newport Harbor, Jr.; Ryan St. Pierre, Ocean View, Jr.; Colin Stein, Dana Hills, Sr.; Logan Stites, Aliso Niguel, Sr.; David Straw, Fountain Valley, So.; Daniel Sun, Woodbridge, Sr.; Kyle Tsu, Marina, Jr.; Sam VanDorpe, Mater Dei, So.; Ian Ward, Servite, Jr.; Christian Wehrli, Tesoro, So.; Caden Wiles, Trabuco Hills, Sr.; Thomas Wilfert, Dana Hills, Jr.; Nathan Willoughby, Fountain Valley, Jr.; Grant Wilson, Santa Margarita, Sr.; Alex Young, Woodbridge, Sr.

——————————

BOYS TRACK PREVIEW

——————————


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed