Search:

Updated football playoff brackets

STAFF REPORT

We've got the complete brackets, from the first round through the finals, for all of the divisions.

Click on the links below.

Here are the links to the brackets:

Central Division

Mid-Valley Division

Eastern Division

Inland Division

• Northern Division

• Western Division

• Pac-5 Division

• East Valley Division

• West Valley Division

• Southeast Division

• Southern Division

• Southwest Division

• Northwest Division

For updates, go to our blog (click here) and check out our Twitter feed (click here) or follow @ocvarsity (#ocvupdates).

We'll have the brackets shortly afer they are released by the CIF-SS. The links to the brackets are listed below.

Later in the day, we'll have a breakdown and staff predictions for each of the five divisions with county teams in them: Pac-5, West Valley, Southwest, Southern and East Valley.

Here is the schedule of release times:

8 a.m.: List of at-large teams

10 a.m.: Central Division bracket, Eastern Division bracket, Inland Division bracket, Mid-Valley Division bracket

10:30 a.m.: Northern Division bracket, Western Division bracket

11 a.m.: Pac-5 Division bracket

11:30 a.m.: East Valley Division bracket, West Valley Division bracket, Northwest Division bracket

Noon: Southeast Division bracket

12:30 p.m.: Southern Division bracket, Southwest Division bracket

   

 


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed