Search:
PAUL RODRIGUEZ , STAFF PHOTOGRAPHER
Mater Dei's Jayda Adams was selected to the Register's All-County Second Team.

All-County girls basketball: Second Team through Sixth Team

STAFF WRITER

The Register’s All-County girls basketball teams.

SECOND TEAM

Jayda Adams, Mater Dei, Jr.

Natalia Bruening, Corona del Mar, Sr.

Cierra Hall, Fairmont Prep, Jr.

Tristen Rollon, Fairmont Prep, Jr.

Sydney Sharp, Foothill, Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Gloria Bates, Orange Lutheran, Sr.

Estefania Giner, Orangewood Academy, So.

Meghann Henderson, Sonora, Jr.

Dani Iwami, Los Alamitos, Sr.

Rebecca Lazuka, Troy, Sr.

FOURTH TEAM

Cailyn Crocker, Los Alamitos, Fr.

Naomi Hunt, Troy, Jr.

Austyn Masuno, Oxford Academy, Fr.

Sierra Vaglica, Woodbridge, Sr.

Frankie Wade-Sanchez, Huntington Beach, Jr.

FIFTH TEAM

Jackie Cenan, Laguna Beach, Sr.

Marissa Dunn, Sonora, Sr.

Anjali Ghadi, Woodbridge, Soph.

Nikki Miller, Rosary, Sr.

Jasmine Rachal, Brea Olinda, Soph.

SIXTH TEAM

Maddy Bloom, Dana Hills, Sr.

Samantha Fries, Esperanza, Fr.

Taelor Griffin, Orange Lutheran, Sr.

Lainie James, Sonora, Soph.

Shaye Uyematsu, Canyon, Sr.

************************

ALL-COUNTY GIRLS BASKETBALL

************************

Contact the writer: kconnolly@ocregister.com


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed