Search:
PAUL RODRIGUEZ , STAFF PHOTOGRAPHER
Mater Dei's Jayda Adams was selected to the Register's All-County Second Team.

All-County girls basketball: Second Team through Sixth Team

STAFF WRITER

The Register’s All-County girls basketball teams.

SECOND TEAM

Jayda Adams, Mater Dei, Jr.

Natalia Bruening, Corona del Mar, Sr.

Cierra Hall, Fairmont Prep, Jr.

Tristen Rollon, Fairmont Prep, Jr.

Sydney Sharp, Foothill, Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Gloria Bates, Orange Lutheran, Sr.

Estefania Giner, Orangewood Academy, So.

Meghann Henderson, Sonora, Jr.

Dani Iwami, Los Alamitos, Sr.

Rebecca Lazuka, Troy, Sr.

FOURTH TEAM

Cailyn Crocker, Los Alamitos, Fr.

Naomi Hunt, Troy, Jr.

Austyn Masuno, Oxford Academy, Fr.

Sierra Vaglica, Woodbridge, Sr.

Frankie Wade-Sanchez, Huntington Beach, Jr.

FIFTH TEAM

Jackie Cenan, Laguna Beach, Sr.

Marissa Dunn, Sonora, Sr.

Anjali Ghadi, Woodbridge, Soph.

Nikki Miller, Rosary, Sr.

Jasmine Rachal, Brea Olinda, Soph.

SIXTH TEAM

Maddy Bloom, Dana Hills, Sr.

Samantha Fries, Esperanza, Fr.

Taelor Griffin, Orange Lutheran, Sr.

Lainie James, Sonora, Soph.

Shaye Uyematsu, Canyon, Sr.

************************

ALL-COUNTY GIRLS BASKETBALL

************************

Contact the writer: kconnolly@ocregister.com


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Huntington Beach 59, Marina 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 69, Marina 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 0, Santa Margarita 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed