Search:

League Finals Central '16: South Coast/Sea View finals today, 9 records in books

OCVARSITY.COM

Welcome to League Finals Central '16, your landing page for coverage of league finals in O.C. swimming and diving:

LEAGUE RECORD SETTERS (INDIVIDUAL)

Dash Farr Villa Park, Century Conf. 100 breast 57.59p

Kasey Karkoska Laguna Beach, So., Orange Coast 200 IM 2:07.08

Daniel Kim Tesoro South Coast 100 fly 49.73p

Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel, So., Orange Coast 100 breast 57.53

Kate Krolikowski, Woodbridge, Jr., Pacific Coast 200 free 1:48.22p

Zach Nelson Edison, Sr., Sunset 100 breast 56.50p

Trent Pellini Dana Hills South Coast 100 breast 56.15

Taras Polakoff Sage Hill, Academy 100 back 55.37p

LEAGUE RECORD SETTERS (RELAY)

Laguna Beach girls 400 FR 3:38.36

RESULTS

Orange Coast League FINALS (Div. 2)

HOT! Wednesday's prelims leaderboard

Tuesday's leaderboard

Orange Coast League prelims

DAILY STORIES

WEB-ONLY feature: Special needs swimmers find ideal sport

Monday: Sunset dive finals

WEB-ONLY Tuesday: 3 things learned 

Wednesday: Orange Coast League finals

WEB-ONLY Thursday: 3 things learned 

Thursday: South Coast League finals

Friday: Trinity League finals

Saturday: First look at CIF entries

SCHEDULE

Monday, May 2

Freeway League diving finals – at Sonora, 2 p.m.

Orange Coast League prelims – at Costa Mesa, 2 p.m. 

Sunset League diving finals – at Los Alamitos, 3 p.m. STORY

Tuesday, May 3

Academy League boys, girls prelims – at Kennedy, 3 p.m.

Freeway League boys prelims -- at Sonora, 4 p.m.

Golden West League boys, girls prelims – at Ocean View, 3 p.m.

North Hills League girls prelims – at Brea Olinda, 3 p.m.

Sea View League girls prelims – at El Toro, 3 p.m.

Pacific Coast League girls prelims – at Woollett, 2 p.m.

South Coast League girls prelims – at Capo Valley, 4 p.m.

Trinity League girls prelims – at Santa Margarita, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, May 4

Crestview League boys, girls prelims – at Yorba Linda, 3 p.m.

Empire League prelims – at Kennedy, 3 p.m.

Freeway League girls prelims -- at Sonora, 4 p.m.

Garden Grove League boys, girls prelims – at Garden Grove, 4 p.m.

North Hills League boys prelims – at Brea Olinda, 3 p.m.

Orange League boys, girls prelims – at Santa Ana Valley, 2 p.m.

Orange Coast League FINALS, at Costa Mesa, 2 p.m.

Pacific Coast League boys prelims – at Woollett, 2 p.m.

Sea View League boys prelims, at El Toro, 3 p.m.

South Coast League boys prelims, at Capo Valley, 4 p.m.

Sunset League boys, girls prelims – at Golden West College, 2 p.m.

Trinity League boys prelims – at Santa Margarita, 3 p.m.

Thursday, May 5 UPDATED!

Diving league finals (multiple leagues) – at Marguerite Recreation Center, 8:45 a.m.

Academy League FINALS – at Kennedy, 3 p.m.

Golden West League FINALS – at Ocean View, 3 p.m.

Sea View League FINALS-- at El Toro, 3:15 p.m. UPDATED!

South Coast League FINALS – at Capo Valley, 4 p.m. UPDATED!

Friday, May 6

Crestview League Finals – at Yorba Linda, 2 p.m.

Empire League Finals – at Kennedy, 2 p.m.

Freeway League Finals – at Fullerton College, 5 p.m.

Garden Grove League Finals – at Garden Grove, 4 p.m.

North Hills League Finals -- at Brea Olinda, 2 p.m.

Orange League Finals – at Santa Ana Valley, 2 p.m.

Pacific Coast League Finals – at Woollett, 2 p.m.

Sunset League Finals – at Golden West College, 3 p.m.

Trinity League Finals – at Santa Margarita, 2 p.m.

Contact: @ocvarsityguy on Twitter


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed