Search:

League Finals Central '16: South Coast/Sea View finals today, 9 records in books

OCVARSITY.COM

Welcome to League Finals Central '16, your landing page for coverage of league finals in O.C. swimming and diving:

LEAGUE RECORD SETTERS (INDIVIDUAL)

Dash Farr Villa Park, Century Conf. 100 breast 57.59p

Kasey Karkoska Laguna Beach, So., Orange Coast 200 IM 2:07.08

Daniel Kim Tesoro South Coast 100 fly 49.73p

Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel, So., Orange Coast 100 breast 57.53

Kate Krolikowski, Woodbridge, Jr., Pacific Coast 200 free 1:48.22p

Zach Nelson Edison, Sr., Sunset 100 breast 56.50p

Trent Pellini Dana Hills South Coast 100 breast 56.15

Taras Polakoff Sage Hill, Academy 100 back 55.37p

LEAGUE RECORD SETTERS (RELAY)

Laguna Beach girls 400 FR 3:38.36

RESULTS

Orange Coast League FINALS (Div. 2)

HOT! Wednesday's prelims leaderboard

Tuesday's leaderboard

Orange Coast League prelims

DAILY STORIES

WEB-ONLY feature: Special needs swimmers find ideal sport

Monday: Sunset dive finals

WEB-ONLY Tuesday: 3 things learned 

Wednesday: Orange Coast League finals

WEB-ONLY Thursday: 3 things learned 

Thursday: South Coast League finals

Friday: Trinity League finals

Saturday: First look at CIF entries

SCHEDULE

Monday, May 2

Freeway League diving finals – at Sonora, 2 p.m.

Orange Coast League prelims – at Costa Mesa, 2 p.m. 

Sunset League diving finals – at Los Alamitos, 3 p.m. STORY

Tuesday, May 3

Academy League boys, girls prelims – at Kennedy, 3 p.m.

Freeway League boys prelims -- at Sonora, 4 p.m.

Golden West League boys, girls prelims – at Ocean View, 3 p.m.

North Hills League girls prelims – at Brea Olinda, 3 p.m.

Sea View League girls prelims – at El Toro, 3 p.m.

Pacific Coast League girls prelims – at Woollett, 2 p.m.

South Coast League girls prelims – at Capo Valley, 4 p.m.

Trinity League girls prelims – at Santa Margarita, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, May 4

Crestview League boys, girls prelims – at Yorba Linda, 3 p.m.

Empire League prelims – at Kennedy, 3 p.m.

Freeway League girls prelims -- at Sonora, 4 p.m.

Garden Grove League boys, girls prelims – at Garden Grove, 4 p.m.

North Hills League boys prelims – at Brea Olinda, 3 p.m.

Orange League boys, girls prelims – at Santa Ana Valley, 2 p.m.

Orange Coast League FINALS, at Costa Mesa, 2 p.m.

Pacific Coast League boys prelims – at Woollett, 2 p.m.

Sea View League boys prelims, at El Toro, 3 p.m.

South Coast League boys prelims, at Capo Valley, 4 p.m.

Sunset League boys, girls prelims – at Golden West College, 2 p.m.

Trinity League boys prelims – at Santa Margarita, 3 p.m.

Thursday, May 5 UPDATED!

Diving league finals (multiple leagues) – at Marguerite Recreation Center, 8:45 a.m.

Academy League FINALS – at Kennedy, 3 p.m.

Golden West League FINALS – at Ocean View, 3 p.m.

Sea View League FINALS-- at El Toro, 3:15 p.m. UPDATED!

South Coast League FINALS – at Capo Valley, 4 p.m. UPDATED!

Friday, May 6

Crestview League Finals – at Yorba Linda, 2 p.m.

Empire League Finals – at Kennedy, 2 p.m.

Freeway League Finals – at Fullerton College, 5 p.m.

Garden Grove League Finals – at Garden Grove, 4 p.m.

North Hills League Finals -- at Brea Olinda, 2 p.m.

Orange League Finals – at Santa Ana Valley, 2 p.m.

Pacific Coast League Finals – at Woollett, 2 p.m.

Sunset League Finals – at Golden West College, 3 p.m.

Trinity League Finals – at Santa Margarita, 2 p.m.

Contact: @ocvarsityguy on Twitter


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed