Search:

Football playoff groupings: Division 13 for 2016

STAFF REPORT

The new CIF-SS playoff groupings for the fall sports were announced Friday.

Here are the teams that will be in Division 13.

(There are 84 teams in the grouping. There will be spots for 16 teams in the Division 13 bracket.)

DIVISION 13
318. Rio Hondo Prep
319. Rancho Christian
320. Knight
321. Ocean View
322. Beverly Hills
323. Cantwell-Sacred Heart
324. Webb
325. Rowland
326. Glendale
327. Godinez
328. Temple City
329. Cerritos
330. Santa Ana
331. Windward
332. Bloomington
333. Desert Mirage
334. Santa Clarita Christian
335. Indio
336. Azusa
337. El Monte
338. La Puente
339. Hueneme
340. Mary Star of the Sea
341. Malibu
342. Western Christian
343. McAuliffe
344. Campbell Hall
345. Anaheim
346. Granite Hills
347. Hoover
348. Ganesha
349. Jurupa Valley
350. Santiago/Garden Grove
351. Costa Mesa
352. Nogales
353. Magnolia
354. Glenn
355. Lancaster
356. Boron
357. Alhambra
358. South El Monte
359. Laguna Beach
360. Littlerock
361. Wilson/Hacienda Heights
362. Southlands Christian
363. Excelsior Charter
364. Santa Clara
365. Indian Springs
366. Gabrielino
367. Yucca Valley
368. Orange
369. St. Bernard
370. Garey
371. Arroyo Valley
372. Savanna
373. Rialto
374. Blair
375. Nuview Bridge
376. La Quinta/Westminster
377. Mountain View
378. Loara
379. Fairmont Prep
380. Sierra Vista
381. Century
382. San Gabriel
383. Hamilton
384. Firebaugh
385. Gladstone
386. Mammoth
387. Desert Christian/Lancaster
388. Duarte
389. Don Bosco Tech
390. California Military
391. Bolsa Grande
392. Mark Keppel
393. Workman
394. Marshall
395. Riverside Prep
396. California School/Deaf (CSDR)
397. Santa Rosa Academy
398. Sherman Indian
399. Temecula Prep
400. Trinity Classical Academy
401. Upland Christian

ALL DIVISIONS


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed