Search:

Boys lacrosse preview: Other top players to watch

STAFF WRITER

Other top players in Orange County to watch:

Jason Simaan, Corona del Mar, Jr, F/O; Danny Carter, Foothill, Sr., D; Gunner Garn, Tesoro, Sr., G; Ryan Harnisch, St. Margaret’s, Sr., F/O; Ben Palitz, Corona del Mar, Sr., Attack; Kennedy Solomon, JSerra, Sr., D; James Yanes, JSerra, Sr., Attack; Scott Barger, Trabuco Hills, Jr., LSM; Ryan Blank, Foothill, Jr., G; Fernando Delgado, St. Margaret’s, Sr., D; Nicholas Georgagi, JSerra, Sr., D; Brett Greenlee, Corona del Mar, Sr., LSM; Nico Houser, Santa Margarita, Sr., Attack; Kevin Kodzis, Foothill, Jr., Attack; Cole Daws, Huntington Beach, Sr., G; Eric Rubak, Santa Margarita, Jr., MF; Nick Lemus, San Clemente, Soph., D; Gordon Livermore, Servite, Sr., F/O; Michael Marino, Aliso Niguel, Sr., F; Joey Weinmen, Los Alamitos, Jr., Attack; Sean Dzmura, Huntington Beach, Soph., D; Yura Murata, JSerra, Sr., MF; Austin Babb, Foothill, Sr., F/O; Logan Olmstead, JSerra, Sr., MF; Ben Palitz, Corona del Mar, Sr., MF; Jacob Aho, Esperanza, Sr., Attack; Rome Innocenzi, Mission Viejo, Sr., MF; Jake Schleppy, JSerra, Sr., M; Blake Berk, Capistrano Valley, Sr., MF; James Yanes, JSerra., Sr., Attack; Payton Fales, St. Margaret’s, Jr., G; Teddy Finley, Mission Viejo, Sr., D; Mark Rentfro, Yorba Linda, Sr., G; Caleb Bozarth, San Clemente, Jr., D; Max Lepley, San Clemente, Sr., D; Sam Slobom, Capistrano Valley, Sr. MF.; Blake Warner, Tesoro, Sr., Attack

More in the 2015 O.C. boys lacrosse season preview:

Boys lacrosse preview: O.C. top 10

Boys lacrosse preview: Top players to watch


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed