Santa Margarita Little League made it to Williamsport, Pa. Here’s a viewer’s guide to the 2017 Little League World Series, with scores, a complete schedule and TV times:
United States teams
West: Santa Margarita Little League, Rancho Santa Margarita, Ca.
Great Lakes: Grosse Point Woods-Shores LL, Grosse Point, Mich.
Mid Atlantic: Holbrook LL, Jackson, N.J.
New England: Fairfield American LL, Fairfield, Conn.
Northwest: Walla Walla Valley LL, Walla Walla Wash.
Southeast: North State LL, Greenville, N.C.
Southwest: Lufkin LL, Lufkin, Texas
International teams
Asia-Pacific: West Seoul LL, Seoul, South Korea
Australia: Hills LL, Sydney, Australia
Canada: White Rock-South Surrey LL, White Rock, British Columbia
Caribbean: Los Bravos de Pontezuella LL, Santiago, Dominican Republic
Europe-Africa: Emilia LL, Emilia, Italy
Japan: Tokyo Kitasuna LL, Tokyo, Japan
Latin America: Luz-Maracaibo LL, Maracaibo, Venezuela
Mexico: Guadalupe Trevino Kelly LL, Reynosa, Mexico
Scores, schedule, TV listings (All times are Pacific Standard Time. Two fields in use.)
Thursday, Aug. 17
Game 1: Latin America 4, Mexico 1
Game 2: New England 7, Mid-Atlantic 6
Game 3: Canada 12, Europe-Africa 2
Game 4: Southwest 5, Great Lakes 1
Friday, Aug. 18
Game 5: Japan 8, Australia 0
Game 6: West (Santa Margarita) 9, Northwest 0
Game 7: Asia-Pacific 10, Caribbean 1
Game 8: Southeast 6, Midwest 0
Saturday, Aug. 19 (Elimination)
Game 9: Mexico 13, Europe-Africa 0
Game 10: Mid-Atlantic 15, Great Lakes 5
Game 11: Caribbean 8, Australia 7
Game 12: Northwest 4, Midwest 3
Sunday, Aug. 20 (Double elimination)
Game 13: Canada 7, Latin America 3
Game 14: Southwest 6, New England 3
Game 15: Japan 4, Asia-Pacific 1
Game 16: Southeast 16, Santa Margarita 0 (5 inn.)
Monday, Aug. 21 (Elimination)
A: Great Lakes 11, Europe-Africa 7
Game 17: Mexico 1, Asia-Pacific 0
Game 18: Mid-Atlantic 12, Santa Margarita 9
Game 19: Latin America vs. Caribbean, 3 p.m., ESPN2
Game 20: New England vs. Northwest, 5 p.m., ESPN2
Tuesday, Aug. 22 (Elimination)
B: Loser 11 vs. Loser 12, 11 a.m., ESPN
Game 21: Mexico vs. Winner 19, Noon, ESPN
Game 22: Mid-Atlantic vs. Winner 20, 4:30 p.m., ESPN
Wednesday, Aug. 23 (Double elimination)
Game 23: Canada vs. Japan
Game 24: Southwest vs. Southeast
Thursday, Aug. 24 (Elimination)
Game 25: Winner 21 vs. Loser 23, Noon, ESPN
Game 26: Winner 22 vs. Loser 24, 4:30 p.m., ESPN
Saturday, Aug. 26 (Championships)
Game 27: Winner 23 vs. Winner 24, International final, 9:30 p.m., ABC
Game 28: Winner 24 vs. Winner 26, U.S. final, 12:30 p.m., ABC
Sunday, Aug. 25 (Championships)
Game 29: Loser 27 vs. Loser 28, 7 a.m., ESPN
Game 30: Winner 27 vs. Winner 28, LLBWS Final, Noon, ABC
Note: Return to this page for scores and more coverage once games begin. Complete Little League World Series bracket here.
Games also available on Watch ESPN.