Search:

Updated O.C. individual rankings (01-29-13)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106
1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Mike Rangel, La Habra
3. Nathin Mabale, Cypress
4. Minh Nguyen, Westminster
5. Erik Narvarette, Santa Ana

113
1. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
4. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel
5. Marcos Calderon, El Modena

120
1. Elliel Quiroz, SantaAna
2. Steven Goltra, Paifica
3. Jacob Sandoval, San Clemente
4. Kodsart Denaro, Northwood
5. Craig Chance, Aliso Niguel

126
1. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
2. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
3. Mark Brown, El Dorado
4. Luke Gonzalez, Esperanza
5. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita

132
1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. Gino Roman, El Dorado
3. Tim Parten, San Clemente
4. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
5. Killian Gale, Yorba Linda

138
1. John Castellini, San Clemente
2. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
3. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley
4. Gil Guttierrez, Santa Ana
5. Justin Lyle, Edison

145
1. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
2. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
3. Vince Crisostomo, Westminster
4. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
5. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda

152
1. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
2. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
3. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
4. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel
5. Nathan Bazan, Fountain Valley

160
1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
3. Michael Logan, Capistrano Valley
4. Josh Baron, Valencia
5. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley

170
1. Anthony Anderson ,Beckman
2. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
3. Jonathon Fraser, Edison
4. Trevor Tribolet, Dana Hills
5. Adam Blackwell, Valencia

182
1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
4. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
5. Garrett Parsons, Santa Margarita

195
1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Gress Lawson, El Dorado
3. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
4. Ryan Minoofar, Dana Hills
5. Jason Cone, Servite

220
1. Austin Aceves, San Clemente
2. Peter Holsinger, Santa Margarita
3. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana
4. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
5. Ivan Campos, Westminster

285
1. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos
2. Dante Duke, El Dorado
3. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon
4. Fernando Aguilar, El Modena
5t. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
5t. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed