Search: Site   Web

Updated O.C. individual rankings (01-29-13)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106
1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Mike Rangel, La Habra
3. Nathin Mabale, Cypress
4. Minh Nguyen, Westminster
5. Erik Narvarette, Santa Ana

113
1. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
4. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel
5. Marcos Calderon, El Modena

120
1. Elliel Quiroz, SantaAna
2. Steven Goltra, Paifica
3. Jacob Sandoval, San Clemente
4. Kodsart Denaro, Northwood
5. Craig Chance, Aliso Niguel

126
1. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
2. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
3. Mark Brown, El Dorado
4. Luke Gonzalez, Esperanza
5. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita

132
1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. Gino Roman, El Dorado
3. Tim Parten, San Clemente
4. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
5. Killian Gale, Yorba Linda

138
1. John Castellini, San Clemente
2. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
3. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley
4. Gil Guttierrez, Santa Ana
5. Justin Lyle, Edison

145
1. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
2. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
3. Vince Crisostomo, Westminster
4. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
5. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda

152
1. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
2. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
3. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
4. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel
5. Nathan Bazan, Fountain Valley

160
1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
3. Michael Logan, Capistrano Valley
4. Josh Baron, Valencia
5. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley

170
1. Anthony Anderson ,Beckman
2. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
3. Jonathon Fraser, Edison
4. Trevor Tribolet, Dana Hills
5. Adam Blackwell, Valencia

182
1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
4. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
5. Garrett Parsons, Santa Margarita

195
1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Gress Lawson, El Dorado
3. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
4. Ryan Minoofar, Dana Hills
5. Jason Cone, Servite

220
1. Austin Aceves, San Clemente
2. Peter Holsinger, Santa Margarita
3. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana
4. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
5. Ivan Campos, Westminster

285
1. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos
2. Dante Duke, El Dorado
3. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon
4. Fernando Aguilar, El Modena
5t. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
5t. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

Riverside Christian 6, Saddleback Valley Christian 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Magnolia 16, Beckman 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Brethren Christian 35, Fairmont Prep 21 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Indian Springs 8, Santa Ana Valley 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Anaheim 14, Loara 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Fullerton 28, San Juan Hills 21 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Esperanza 31, El Dorado 37 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Football:

Villa Park 35, El Toro 42 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Long Beach Jordan 0, Long Beach Wilson 36 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Canyon 45, Brea Olinda 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed