Search:

Updated O.C. individual rankings (01-22-13)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106
1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Mike Rangel, La Habra
3. Nathin Mabale, Cypress
4. Christian Orpineda, San Clemente
5. Erik Navarette, Santa Ana

113
1. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Sammy Sanchez, Sant Ana
4. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel
5. Marcos Calderon, El Modena

120
1. Elliel Quiroz, SantaAna
2. Jacob Sandoval, San Clemente
3. Steven Goltra, Pacifica
4. Kodsart Denaro, Northwood
5. Craig Chance, Aliso Niguel

126
1. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
2. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
3. Mark Brown, El Dorado
4. Luke Gonzalez, Esperanza
5. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita

132
1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. Gino Roman, El Dorado
3. Tim Parten, San Clemente
4. Killian Gale, Yorba Linda
5. JJ Reed, Servite

138
1. John Castellini, San Clemente
2. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
3. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley
4. Connor Kim, Missin Viejo
5. Gil Guttierrez, Santa Ana

145
1. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
2. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
3. Vince Crisostomo, Westminster
4. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
5. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda

152
1. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
2. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
3. Andre Caberea, Laguna Hills
4. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel
5. Nathan Bazan, Fountain Valley

160
1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
3. Michael Logan, Capistrano Valley
4. Josh Baron, Valencia
5. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley

170
1. Anthony Anderson, Bckman
2. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
3. Jonathan Fraser, Edison
4. Trevor Tribolet, Dana Hills
5. Adam Blackwell, Valencia

182
1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
4. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
5. Garrett Parsons, Santa Margarita

195
1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Zach Minoofar, Dana Hills
3. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
4. Jason Cone, Servite
5. Zach Young, Marina

220
1. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana
2. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
3. Austin Aceves, San Clemente
4. Ivan Campos, Westminster
5. Jeff Holsinger, Santa Margarita

285
1. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos
2. Dante Duke, El Dorado
3. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon
4. Fernando Aguilar, El Modena
5. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

Trabuco Hills 21, Capistrano Valley 6 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Orange Lutheran 43, St. John Bosco 54 - 03:46 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Sonora 22, Fullerton 30 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Los Amigos 30, Rancho Alamitos 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Dana Hills 12, Tesoro 52 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Westminster 48, Orange 6 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

San Clemente 78, Laguna Hills 3 - 01:03 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 16, Brea Olinda 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

San Juan Hills 14, Mission Viejo 42 - 05:16 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Servite 10, Santa Margarita 15 - 00:00 3rd QT - Completed