Search:

Preseason O.C. Individual rankings (11-19-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections and grade corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106
1. Scott Ha, Woodbridge, Jr.
2. Ed Nelson, Magnolia, Jr.
3. Nathan Fier, Santa Margarita, Jr.
4. Mike Rangel, La Habra, Soph.         
5. Nate Mabale, Cypress, Jr.

113
1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana, Jr.
2. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills, Soph.
3. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia, Sr.
4. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel, ??
5. Mario Martinez, La Habra, Fr.

120
1. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia, Sr.
2. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana, Sr.
3. Randy Howe, Los Alamitos, Sr.
4. Joseph Singleton, Valencia, Jr.
5. Gabriel Cruz, La Habra, Soph.

126
1. Chance Craig, Aliso Niguel, Sr.
2. Steven Goltra, Pacifica, Sr.
3. Robert Garcia, Valencia, Sr.
4. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine, Sr.
5. Marlon Chavez, Magnolia, Jr.

132
1. Kevin Nguyen, Edison, Sr.
2. Carlos Olmos, Buena Park. Sr.
3. Preston Gannon, Sonora, Sr.
4. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita, Sr.
5. Devante Lopez, Katella, Jr.

138
1. Gino Roman, El Dorado, Jr.
2. John Castellini, San Clemente, Sr.
3. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
4. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana, Soph.
5. Ronnie Collister, Canyon, Sr.

145
1. Joaquin Collister, Canyon, Sr.
2. Ian Michinok, Aliso Niguel, Sr.
3. Jacob Rosales, La Habra, Sr.
4. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel, Jr.
5. Juston Berks, Valencia, Sr.

152
1. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley, Jr.
2. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills, Sr.
3. Josh Baron, Valencia, Sr.
4. Logan Vooreman, Santa Margarita, Sr.
5. Josh Sowma, La Habra, Jr.

160
1. Colin Nivickas, Marina, Sr.
2. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills, Sr.
3. Edgar Medina, Segerstrom, Jr.
4. Adam Blackwell, Valencia, Sr.
5. Tony Centeno, Katella, Jr.

170
1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel, Sr.
2. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills, Sr.   
3. Scott Kron, Tesoro, Sr.
4. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos, Sr.
5. Anthony Anderson, Beckman, Jr.

182
1. Johnny Beltran, Servite, Jr.
2. Miguel Pimentel, Buena Park, Sr.
3. Johnny Melendez, Santiago, Sr.
4. Garrett Parsons, Santa Margarita, Sr.
5. Josh Vizcaya, Brea Olinda, Sr.

195
1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos, Sr.
2. Gress Lawson, El Dorado, Sr.
3. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley, Jr.
4. Ash Ryan, San Clemente, Sr.
5. Jason Cone, Servite, Sr.

220
1. Dante Duke, El Dorado, Sr.
2. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills, Sr.
3. Ivan Campos, Westminster, Sr.
4. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills, Sr.
5. Kevin Elassal, Magnolia, Sr.

285
1. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster, Sr.
2. Edguardo Cardenas, Loara, Sr.
3. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos, Sr.
4. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills, Jr.
5. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon, Sr.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Basketball:

San Clemente 59, Tesoro 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 38, El Toro 57 - 00:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Corona del Mar 30, Northwood 44 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 1, Servite 2 - 40:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Mission Viejo 0, Aliso Niguel 3 - 40:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Dana Hills 0, San Clemente 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Water Polo:

Dana Hills 5, El Toro 12 - 59:59 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 64, San Clemente 77 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 67, Mission Viejo 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 59, San Clemente 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed