Search:

Updated O.C. individual wrestling rankings (2-6-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association.

The next update will come after the CIF State Tournament, March 2-3.

 

106
1. Gordon McDonald, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
2. Nam Tran, Irvine, Sr.
3. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills, Fr.
4. Nick Vega, Villa Park, Jr.
5. Randy Howe, Los Alamitos, Sr.

113
1. Matt Nader, Canyon, Sr.
2. Christian Hauser, Capistrano Valley, Sr.
3. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia, Jr.
4. Johnny Sanchez, Santa Ana, Sr.
5. Edgar DeLaTorre, Fountain Valley, Sr.

120
1. Dean O'Bourke, Fountain Valley, Sr.
2. Trent Morris, El Dorado, Sr.
3. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel, Jr.
4. Doug Whitmore, Sunny Hills, Sr.
5. Jacob Clfton, San Clemente, Sr.

126
1. Peter Palacios, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
2. Jaime Nunez, Canyon, Sr,
3. Josue Hernandez, Santa Ana, Sr.
4. Gino Roman, El Dorado, Soph.
5. Khoa Nguyen, Woodbridge, Sr.

132
1. Mike Longo, Calvary Chapel, Soph.
2. Jose Guerrero, Western, Sr.
3. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills, Jr.
4. John Castellini, San Clemente, Jr.
5. Cody Smith, Santa Margarita, Sr.

138
1. Miguel Ramirez, Laguna Hills, Sr.
2. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel, Soph.
3. Joaquin Collister, Canyon, Jr.
4. Keith Schwartzman, Villa Park, Sr.
5. Christopher Lopez, San Clemente, Jr.

145
1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills, Jr.
2. Tim Henry, Servite, Sr.
3. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley, Soph.
4. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel, Sr.
5. Richard Miranda, Segerstrom, Sr.

152
1. Matt Brislawn, Villa Park, Sr.
2. Colin Navickas, Marina, Jr.
3. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills, Jr.
4. Jacob Castillo, Brea Olinda, Sr.
5. Jorge Gutierrez, Santa Ana, Sr.

160
1. Jason Newcomer, Laguna Hills, Sr.
2. Edgar Cortez, Westminster, Sr.
3. Augie Oropeza, Brea Olinda, Sr.
4. Max Kumishiro, Los Alamitos, Jr.
5. Scott Kron, Tesoro, Sr.

170
1. Micah Macias, Sonora, Sr.
2. Greg Meline, Edison, Sr.
3. Christian Cabrera, Troy, Sr.
4. Jon Hernandez, Santa Ana, Sr.
5. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley, Soph.

182
1. Paul Yoo, Cypress, Sr.
2. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos, Jr.
3. Johnny Beltran, Servite, Soph.
4. Spencer Thiessen, Villa Park, Sr.
5. Russell Fitzpatrick, Capistrano Valley, Sr.

195
1. Elder Cruz, La Habra, Sr.
2. Juan Hernandez, Capistrano Valley, Sr.
3. Steven Pappas, El Modena, Sr.
4. Nate Johnson, Cypress, Sr.
5. Albert Gonzales, Savanna, Sr.

220
1. Tyler Smith, Marina, Sr.
2. Deion Williams, Orange Lutheran, Sr.
3. Nick McKinney, Servite, Sr.
4. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills, Sr.
5. Dante Duke, El Dorado, Jr.

285
1. Carl Hulick, Esperanza, Sr.
2. David Trujillo, Villa Park, Sr.
3. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos, Sr.
4. Brendan Johnson, Servite, Sr.
5. Erwin Jimenez, Anaheim, Sr.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Huntington Beach 59, Marina 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 69, Marina 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 0, Santa Margarita 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed