Search:

Updated O.C. individual wrestling rankings (1-30-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association.

 

106
1. Gordon McDonald, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
2. Nam Tran, Irvine, Sr.
3. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills, Fr.
4. Nick Vega, Villa Park, Jr.
5. Corby Morris, El Dorado, Sr.

113
1. Christian Hauser, Capistrano Valley, Sr.
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia, Jr.
3. Johnny Sanchez, Santa Ana, Sr.
4. Edgar DeLaTorre, Fountain Valley, Sr.
5. Jacob Sandoval, San Clemente, Jr.

120
1. Matt Nader, Canyon, Sr.
2. Trent Morris, El Dorado, Sr.
3. Chance Craig, Aliso Niguel, Jr.
4. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel, Jr.
5. Doug Whitmore, Sunny Hills, Sr.

126
1. Dean O'Bourke, Fountain Valley, Sr.
2. Peter Palacios, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
3. Jaime Nunez, Canyon, Sr.
4. Josue Hernandez, Santa Ana, Sr.
5. Gino Roman, El Dorado, Soph.

132
1. Jose Guerrero, Western, Sr.
2. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills, Jr.
3. John Castellini, San Clemente, Jr.
4. Cody Smith, Santa Margarita, Sr.
5. Fisher Keene, Calvary Chapel, Jr.

138
1. Miguel Ramirez, Laguna Hills, Sr.
2. Mike Longo, Calvary Chapel, Soph.
3. Keith Schwartzman, Villa Park, Sr.
4. Joaquin Collister, Canyon, Jr.
5. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel, Jr.

145
1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills, Jr.
2. Jorge Gutierrez, Santa Ana, Sr.
3. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel, Soph.
4. Tim Henry, Servite, Sr.
5. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley, Jr. 

152
1. Matt Brislawn, Villa Park, Sr.
2. Colin Navickas, Marina, Jr.
3. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills, Jr.
4. Jacob Castillo, Brea Olinda, Sr.
5. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos, Jr.

160
1. Jason Newcomer, Laguna Hills, Sr.
2. Edgar Cortez, Westminster, Sr.
3. Anthony Edery, Villa Park, Sr.
4. Diego Rabanal, Tesoro, Sr.
5. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley, Fr.

170
1. Micah Macias, Sonora, Sr.
2. Greg Meline, Edison, Sr.
3. Jon Hernandez, Santa Ana, Sr.
4. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley, Soph.
5. Augie Oropeza, Brea Olinda, Sr.

182
1. Paul Yoo, Cypress, Sr.
2. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos, Jr.
3. Christian Cabrera, Troy, Sr.
4. Johnny Beltran, Servite, Soph.
5. Spencer Thiessen, Villa Park, Sr.

195
1. Elder Cruz, La Habra, Sr.
2. Juan Hernandez, Capistrano Valley, Sr.
3. Steven Pappas, El Modena, Sr.
4. Nate Johnson, Cypress, Sr.
5. Albert Gonzales, Savanna, Sr.

220
1. Tyler Smith, Marina, Sr.
2. Deion Williams, Orange Lutheran, Sr.
3. Nick McKinney, Servite, Sr.
4. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills, Sr.
5. Josh Jones, Foothill, Sr.

285
1. David Trujillo, Villa Park, Sr.
2. Carl Hulick, Esperanza, Sr.
3. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos, Sr.
4. Brendan Johnson, Servite, Sr.
5. Erwin Jimenez, Anaheim, Sr.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Pacifica 4, Chino Hills 4 - 9th Inns - Completed