Search:

Updated O.C. individual wrestling rankings (1-23-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association.

 

106
1. Gordon McDonald, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
2. Nam Tran, Irvine, Sr.
3. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills, Fr.
4. Nick Vega, Villa Park, Jr.
5. Corby Morris, El Dorado, Sr.

113
1. Christian Hauser, Capistrano Valley, Sr.
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia, Jr.
3. Johnny Sanchez, Santa Ana, Sr.
4. Edgar DeLaTorre, Fountain Valley, Sr.
5. Jacob Sandoval, San Clemente, Sr.

120
1. Matt Nader, Canyon, Sr.
2. Trent Morris, El Dorado, Sr.
3. Chance Craig, Aliso Niguel, Jr.
4. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel, Jr.
5. Doug Whittemore, Sunny Hills, Sr.

126
1. Dean O'Bourke, Fountain Valley, Sr.
2. Peter Palacios, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
3. Jaime Nunez, Canyon, Sr.
4. Josue Hernandez, Santa Ana, Sr.
5. Gino Roman, El Dorado, Soph.

132
1. Jose Guerrero, Western, Sr.
2. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills, Jr.
3. John Castellini, San Clemente, Sr.
4. Cody Smith, Santa Margarita, Sr.
5. Fisher Keene, Calvary Chapel, Jr.

138
1. Miguel Ramirez, Laguna Hills, Sr.
2. Mike Longo, Calvary Chapel, Soph.
3. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel, Jr.
4. Joaquin Collister, Canyon, Jr.
5. Chris Lopez, San Clemente, Sr.

145
1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills, Jr.
2. Jorge Gutierrez, Santa Ana, Sr.
3. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel, Soph.
4. Tim Henry, Servite, Sr.
5. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley, Soph.

152
1. Matt Brislawn, Villa Park, Sr.
2. Colin Navickas, Marina, Jr.
3. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills, Jr.
4. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos, Jr.
5. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel, Jr.

160
1. Jason Newcomer, Laguna Hills, Sr.
2. Edgar Cortez, Westminster, Sr.
3. Anthony Edery, Villa Park, Sr.
4. Diego Rabanal, Tesoro, Sr.
5. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley, Fr.

170
1. Micah Macias, Sonora, Sr.
2. Greg Meline, Edison, Sr.
3. Jon Hernandez, Santa Ana, Sr.
4. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley, Soph.
5. Augie Oropeza, Brea Olinda, Sr.

182
1. Paul Yoo, Cypress, Sr.
2. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos, Jr.
3. Christian Cabrera, Troy, Sr.
4. Johnny Beltran, Servite, Soph.
5. Spencer Thiessen, Villa Park, Sr.

195
1. Elder Cruz, La Habra, Sr.
2. Juan Hernandez, Capistrano Valley, Sr.
3. Steven Pappas, El Modena, Sr.
4. Nate Johnson, Cypress, Sr.
5. Pedro Castillo, Magnolia, Sr.

220
1. Tyler Smith, Marina, Sr.
2. Deion Williams, Orange Lutheran, Sr.
3. Nick McKinney, Servite, Sr.
4. Dalton Du'Casse, Dana Hills, Sr.
5. Dante Duke, El Dorado, Jr.

285
1. David Trujillo, Villa Park, Sr.
2. Carl Hulick, Esperanza, Sr.
3. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos, Sr.
4. Brendan Johnson, Servite, Sr.
5. Erwin Jimenez, Anaheim, Sr.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Point Loma 0, Mater Dei 3 - 3rd Set - In Progress

Volleyball:

Santiago/Corona 2, Aliso Niguel 3 - 5th Set - Completed

Football:

Mission Viejo 38, Rancho Cucamonga 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Grace Brethren 49, Brethren Christian 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Bishop Amat 24, JSerra 17 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Westminster 29, Rancho Alamitos 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 48, Norco 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Centennial/Corona 27, Mater Dei 24 - 05:25 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Tesoro 27, Vista Murrieta 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Toro 24, Great Oak 27 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed