Search:

Updated O.C. individual wrestling rankings (1-23-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association.

 

106
1. Gordon McDonald, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
2. Nam Tran, Irvine, Sr.
3. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills, Fr.
4. Nick Vega, Villa Park, Jr.
5. Corby Morris, El Dorado, Sr.

113
1. Christian Hauser, Capistrano Valley, Sr.
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia, Jr.
3. Johnny Sanchez, Santa Ana, Sr.
4. Edgar DeLaTorre, Fountain Valley, Sr.
5. Jacob Sandoval, San Clemente, Sr.

120
1. Matt Nader, Canyon, Sr.
2. Trent Morris, El Dorado, Sr.
3. Chance Craig, Aliso Niguel, Jr.
4. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel, Jr.
5. Doug Whittemore, Sunny Hills, Sr.

126
1. Dean O'Bourke, Fountain Valley, Sr.
2. Peter Palacios, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
3. Jaime Nunez, Canyon, Sr.
4. Josue Hernandez, Santa Ana, Sr.
5. Gino Roman, El Dorado, Soph.

132
1. Jose Guerrero, Western, Sr.
2. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills, Jr.
3. John Castellini, San Clemente, Sr.
4. Cody Smith, Santa Margarita, Sr.
5. Fisher Keene, Calvary Chapel, Jr.

138
1. Miguel Ramirez, Laguna Hills, Sr.
2. Mike Longo, Calvary Chapel, Soph.
3. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel, Jr.
4. Joaquin Collister, Canyon, Jr.
5. Chris Lopez, San Clemente, Sr.

145
1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills, Jr.
2. Jorge Gutierrez, Santa Ana, Sr.
3. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel, Soph.
4. Tim Henry, Servite, Sr.
5. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley, Soph.

152
1. Matt Brislawn, Villa Park, Sr.
2. Colin Navickas, Marina, Jr.
3. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills, Jr.
4. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos, Jr.
5. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel, Jr.

160
1. Jason Newcomer, Laguna Hills, Sr.
2. Edgar Cortez, Westminster, Sr.
3. Anthony Edery, Villa Park, Sr.
4. Diego Rabanal, Tesoro, Sr.
5. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley, Fr.

170
1. Micah Macias, Sonora, Sr.
2. Greg Meline, Edison, Sr.
3. Jon Hernandez, Santa Ana, Sr.
4. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley, Soph.
5. Augie Oropeza, Brea Olinda, Sr.

182
1. Paul Yoo, Cypress, Sr.
2. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos, Jr.
3. Christian Cabrera, Troy, Sr.
4. Johnny Beltran, Servite, Soph.
5. Spencer Thiessen, Villa Park, Sr.

195
1. Elder Cruz, La Habra, Sr.
2. Juan Hernandez, Capistrano Valley, Sr.
3. Steven Pappas, El Modena, Sr.
4. Nate Johnson, Cypress, Sr.
5. Pedro Castillo, Magnolia, Sr.

220
1. Tyler Smith, Marina, Sr.
2. Deion Williams, Orange Lutheran, Sr.
3. Nick McKinney, Servite, Sr.
4. Dalton Du'Casse, Dana Hills, Sr.
5. Dante Duke, El Dorado, Jr.

285
1. David Trujillo, Villa Park, Sr.
2. Carl Hulick, Esperanza, Sr.
3. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos, Sr.
4. Brendan Johnson, Servite, Sr.
5. Erwin Jimenez, Anaheim, Sr.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Water Polo:

Godinez 20, Saddleback 7 - 00:00 4th QT - In Progress

Water Polo:

The Bishop's School (La Jolla) 3, Mater Dei 16 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Los Alamitos 7, Northwood 5 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Capistrano Valley 14, Northwood 11 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Corona del Mar 14, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Trabuco Hills 33, El Toro 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Orange Lutheran 37, Vista Murrieta 3 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Los Amigos 19, Sunny Hills 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Colony 48, La Habra 55 - 01:59 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 28, Troy 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed