Search:

CIF-SS girls soccer playoff bracket: Div. 3

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 3 county outlook
CIF-SS Girls Soccer Championship
Division 3

*Home Team

1st round
Feb. 14, 5 p.m.
2nd round
Feb. 19
5 p.m.

Quarter-
final

Feb. 21
5 p.m.

Semi-
final

Feb. 26
5 p.m.
Final
March  2
5:00 p.m.

*Yorba Linda

BYE

*Yorba Linda 2

Santa Paula 0

 

*Yorba Linda 3

Granite Hills 0

*Yorba Linda 0

Bishop Amat 0

(Bishop Amat wins on PKs, 5-4)

 

Bishop Amat*

@Corona HS
Sat.
March 2
5 p.m.

Pasadena Poly

*Santa Paula 3

La Salle 2

*Granite Hills 3

Bonita 1

3 p.m.

*Granite Hills 3

Arcadia 0

 

*Arcadia 3

St. Joseph/ SM 0

*Diamond Bar 3

Western 0

Diamond Bar 1

*Flintridge Prep 0

*Diamond Bar 3

Bishop Amat 4 (2OT)

 

*Flintridge Prep 2

Burroughs/ Burbank 0

3 p.m.

*Righetti 2

Cypress 1

Righetti 3

*Bishop Amat 4

*Bishop Amat 2

Oak Park 0

*St. Joseph/ Lakewood 4

La Reina 0

3 p.m.

*St. Joseph/ Lakewood 5

Walnut 1

St. Joseph/ Lakewood 3

 

*Pasadena Poly 6

*Pasadena Poly 3

3 p.m.

Oaks Christian 1

 

*Walnut 8

Barstow 1

3:15 p.m.

*Crescenta Valley 1

San Luis Obispo 0

3 p.m.

*Crescenta Valley 0

Pasadena Poly 3

 

*Pasadena Poly 5

Valencia 0

3 p.m.

*Arroyo Grande 2

Burbank 0

3:30 p.m.

Arroyo Grande 3

*Pacifica 2 (OT)

Arroyo Grande 1

*Oaks Christian 2 (OT)

 

*Pacifica 1

Los Altos 0

3 p.m.

*Victor Valley 1

Mayfield 2

4 p.m.

Mayfield 1

*Oaks Christian 7

 

*Oaks Christian

BYE


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Tesoro 14, Edison 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 34, Valencia 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

La Mirada 21, Orange Lutheran 14 - 03:35 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Margarita 14, Mission Viejo 48 - 01:00 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Long Beach Poly 27, Los Alamitos 20 - 07:32 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 26, Bolsa Grande 11 - 03:47 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Sacramento 7, JSerra 28 - 01:01 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Oceanside 28, San Clemente 28 - 04:48 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Mater Dei 35, Bishop Amat 7 - 05:08 2nd QT - Completed

Volleyball:

Cathedral Catholic 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 4th Set - Completed