Search: Site   Web

CIF-SS boys soccer playoff bracket: Div. 4

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
CIF-SS Boys Soccer Championship
Division 4

*Home Team

1st round
Fri.
Feb.15
5 p.m.
2nd round
Wed.
Feb. 20
5 p.m.
QTR final
Fri.
Feb. 22
5 p.m.
Semi-
final

Tues.
Feb. 26
5 p.m.
Final
Fri
March 1
5 p.m.

Artesia *2

Azusa 1

Artesia 1

Montclair * 2 (OT)

 

Montclair 0

Temescal Cyn* 1

Temescal Cyn* 1

South Torrance 2

(OT)

 

South Torrance

@Corona HS
Fri.
March 1
5:00 p.m.

Ontario*

Montclair *4

Hesperia 1

Temescal Canyon * 2

Morningside 0

Temescal Canyon 2

Valencia/ Valencia * 1

 

Valencia/ Valencia* 2

Chino 0

Sierra Vista* 1

Perris 2

Perris* 0

South Torrance 1 (2OT)

South Torrance * 3

Salesian 2 (2OT)

 

South Torrance* 2

Bishop Mont. 1

Carpinteria * 1

Santa Monica 0

Carpinteria 0

Salesian *5

Salesian* 2

Chaffey 1

Cathedral* 8

Duarte 0

Cathedral * 6

Elsinore 0

Cathedral 2

 

Santa Paula* 1

Cathedral 1

Ontario 1

(Ontario wins on PKs, 4-1)

 

Elsinore* 3

St. Genevieve 0

Santa Paula * 2

Bellflower 0

Santa Paula 4

Hart* 1

 

Beverly Hills* 0

Hart 2

Norwalk* 3

Ganesha 0

Norwalk* 0

Ontario 2

Ontario* 3

Oak Hills 1

 

Ontario* 3

Lakeside 1

West Ranch* 2

North Torrance 1

West Ranch 1


Oak Hills* 2

 

Oak Hills* 2

Bishop Amat 1

WILD CARD ROUND
WEDNESDAY, FEB. 13:

A. Azusa 1, Lawndale 0

B. Chino 3, Malibu* 1

C. Perris 2, Sultana* 1

D. Chaffey* 3, Mayfair 1

E. Duarte 0, Torrance* 0 (Duarte adv. on PKs, 7-6)

F. Bellflower* 3, Garey 0

G. Hart* 2, Workman 0

H. Bishop Amat* 2, Oaks Christian 1


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Pacifica 4, Chino Hills 4 - 9th Inns - Completed