Search: Site   Web

CIF-SS boys soccer playoff bracket: Div. 3

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
CIF-SS Boys Soccer Championship
Division 3

*Home Team

1st round
Fri.
Feb. 15
5 p.m.
2nd round
Wed.
Feb. 20
5 p.m.
QTR final
Fri.
Feb. 22
5 p.m.
Semi-
final

Tues.
Feb. 26
5 p.m.
Final
Sat
March 2
12 p.m.

El Rancho * 6

Glendale 0

El Rancho * 5

Littlerock 1

 

El Rancho 5

La Sierra * 0

El Rancho 3

Century * 2

(OT)

 

El Rancho*

@ Warren HS
Sat.
March 2
12:00 p.m.

Channel Islands

Littlerock *3

Cajon 3

La Sierra* 5

Chaparral 2

La Sierra 1

Santa Ynez* 0

 

Santa Ynez* 1

Highland 0

Oxnard * 4

Morro Bay 0

Oxnard 3

Woodbridge * 1

Oxnard 2

Century * 4

 

Woodbridge * 1

Eisenhower 0

Valencia/ Placentia* 2

Crescenta Valley 3

Crescenta Valley* 1

Century 2

Century* 4

Murrieta Valley 1

Palmdale* 5

La Serna 2

Palmdale 3

Nipomo* 1

Palmdale * 4

 

Burroughs/ Burbank 3

Palmdale 2

Channel Islands 2

(Channel Islands wins on PKs, 4-3)

 

Camarillo* 0

Nipomo 1

Burroughs/ Burbank* 4

Anaheim 2

Burroughs/ Burbank 2

Redlands East  Valley* 1

 

Redland East Valley* 2

Norte Vista 1

Great Oak* 0

Moreno Valley 3

Moreno Valley* 2 (OT)

Knight 1

Moreno Valley* 2

Channel Islands 3

 

Yorba Linda* 1

Knight 2

Corona del Mar* 2

California 1

Corona del Mar 0

Channel Islands* 1

 

Santa Ana Valley* 0

Channel Islands 2

WILD CARD ROUND
Wednesday, Feb. 13:

A. Glendale 1, Pacifica* 0

B. Chaparral 1, University* 0

C. Highland 3, Rio Mesa* 1

D. Morro Bay* 3, Eastside 2

E. Eisenhower* 4, Jurupa Valley 0

F. La Serna* 2, Tustin 0

G. Anaheim* 1, Beckman 0

H. Knight* 3, Santa Maria 2

I. Channel Islands 5, Pasadena* 0


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 25, Arrowhead Christian 13 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Ana Valley 1, Magnolia 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Northwood 1, Yorba Linda 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Camino/Sacramento 0, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Mater Dei 0 - 4th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Irvine 25, Woodbridge 18 - 3rd Set - Completed

Softball:

Irvine 11, Corona del Mar 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Roosevelt (Corona) 4, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Mater Dei 0, Servite 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 5, Newport Harbor 8 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed