Search:

CIF-SS girls water polo playoff bracket - Div. 4

See which teams are competing in the 2012-13 championship.

OCVARSITY.COM
>> See brackets for other divisions.
>> Division 4 county outlook
>> CIF Central '13
CIF-SS Girls Water Polo Championship
Division 4

*Home team

All games will begin at 5 p.m. unless another time is noted.

Wild card games are listed at the bottom of this bracket.

1st round
Thurs.
Feb. 14
QTR finals
Sat.
Feb. 16
Semifinals
Wed.
Feb. 20
Finals
Sat.
Feb. 23

Bonita* 18

Buena Park 5


Bonita 18

Mission Viejo* 6

Bonita* 9

 

La Serna 10


La Serna 5

Troy* 9


Oxnard* 8

Mission Viejo 13

Sunny Hills* 8 (OT)

Aliso Niguel 7


Sunny Hills 7

La Serna * 8


La Serna* 19

Temple City 4

@Whittier HS 3:15 p.m.

Los Altos*

Rio Mesa

Los Altos 12

South Pasadena * 10

Los Altos 6 *

Troy 7


South Pasadena * 12

Capistrano Valley 9

Tesoro* 9 (OT)

Walnut 7

Tesoro 7

Troy* 15


Troy* 14

California 2

WILD CARD ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 12:

A. Whittier* 8 vs. Buena Park 9

B. Mission Viejo*  17 vs. San Marino 9

C. Rio Mesa*10  vs. El Rancho 5

D. La Habra* vs. Capistrano Valley - Wednesday @Fullerton College 4:30 p.m.

E. Walnut* 8  vs. Pacifica/Oxnard 3


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Pacifica 4, Chino Hills 4 - 9th Inns - Completed