Search:

CIF-SS girls water polo playoff bracket - Div. 4

See which teams are competing in the 2012-13 championship.

OCVARSITY.COM
>> See brackets for other divisions.
>> Division 4 county outlook
>> CIF Central '13
CIF-SS Girls Water Polo Championship
Division 4

*Home team

All games will begin at 5 p.m. unless another time is noted.

Wild card games are listed at the bottom of this bracket.

1st round
Thurs.
Feb. 14
QTR finals
Sat.
Feb. 16
Semifinals
Wed.
Feb. 20
Finals
Sat.
Feb. 23

Bonita* 18

Buena Park 5


Bonita 18

Mission Viejo* 6

Bonita* 9

 

La Serna 10


La Serna 5

Troy* 9


Oxnard* 8

Mission Viejo 13

Sunny Hills* 8 (OT)

Aliso Niguel 7


Sunny Hills 7

La Serna * 8


La Serna* 19

Temple City 4

@Whittier HS 3:15 p.m.

Los Altos*

Rio Mesa

Los Altos 12

South Pasadena * 10

Los Altos 6 *

Troy 7


South Pasadena * 12

Capistrano Valley 9

Tesoro* 9 (OT)

Walnut 7

Tesoro 7

Troy* 15


Troy* 14

California 2

WILD CARD ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 12:

A. Whittier* 8 vs. Buena Park 9

B. Mission Viejo*  17 vs. San Marino 9

C. Rio Mesa*10  vs. El Rancho 5

D. La Habra* vs. Capistrano Valley - Wednesday @Fullerton College 4:30 p.m.

E. Walnut* 8  vs. Pacifica/Oxnard 3


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Lacrosse:

El Toro 4, Tesoro 5 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Los Alamitos 4, San Clemente 14 - 00:00 3rd Period - Completed

Lacrosse:

Newport Harbor 9, San Juan Hills 7 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Volleyball:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Laguna Hills 0, San Clemente 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 3, Dana Hills 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Lacrosse:

El Dorado 5, Estancia 14 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed

Baseball:

Trabuco Hills 0, El Toro 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 3 - 5th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Marina 2, Huntington Beach 1 - 7th Inns - Completed