Search:

CIF-SS boys basketball playoff bracket - Div. 2A

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 2A county breakdown
>> Division 2A players to watch
CIF-SS Boys Basketball Championship
Division 2A

*Home Team

1st round
Fri.
Feb. 15
7 p.m.
2nd round
Tues.
Feb. 19
7 p.m.
QTR final
Fri.
Feb. 22
7 p.m.
Semifinal
Tues.
Feb. 26
7 p.m.
Final
Sat.
Mar 2
2 p.m.

Westlake* 88

La Habra 44

Westlake 87

Newport Harbor* 78

 

Westlake * 82

Beaumont 33

Westlake* 60

Tesoro 51

 

Westlake 63

Redondo Union 67

Patriot*  62

Newport Harbor 67

Savanna* 42

Woodbridge 54

Woodbridge * 44

Beaumont 54

 

Beaumont* 73

Baldwin Park 63

Garden Grove* 33

Tesoro 62

Tesoro* 67

Citrus Hill 55

Tesoro* 64

Dos Pueblos 50

 

Oak Hills* 53

Citrus Hill 56

Dos Pueblos* 57

Norwalk 33

Dos Pueblos* 49

Elsinore 48

Elsinore* 58

Moorpark 57

Canyon/ Anaheim 82

Serrano 57

Canyon 85

Don Lugo* 59

Canyon 51

 

Arroyo Grande * 53

Arroyo Grande 41

Redondo Union* 55

 

Don Lugo* 65

Western 55

Whittier* 41

Arroyo Grande 61

Arroyo Grande* 63

Redlands East Valley 45

 

Redlands East Valley* 67

Saugus 51

Righetti* 67

Dominguez 72

Dominguez 49

Glendora* 55

Glendora * 41

Redondo Union 55

 

Hemet* 48

Glendora 58

Godinez* 30

El Modena 28

Godinez* 69

Redondo Union 52

 

Redondo Union* 60

Newbury Park 43


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Basketball:

Northwood 85, Beckman 64 - 03:02 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 1, El Toro 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Dana Hills 46, San Clemente 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Buena Park 2, Sonora 0 - 59:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

JSerra 1, Servite 4 - 40:00 2nd Half - Completed

Water Polo:

Dana Hills 7, San Clemente 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 59, Tesoro 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 38, El Toro 57 - 00:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Corona del Mar 30, Northwood 44 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 1, Servite 2 - 40:00 2nd Half - Completed