Search: Site   Web
CARLOS DELGADO, FOR THE ORANGE COUNTY REGISTER
Tesoro and quarterback Matt Adam will face tough competition in and out of the South Coast League.

2011 team-by-team O.C. football schedules

OCVARSITY.COM

OCVarsity has the football schedules for every 11-man team in Orange County. Click on the links below to go to the league you want to check out, then use the comments field under the teams' schedules to let everyone know what you think about your team's chances.

Note: Schedules are subject to change, and coaches or ADs are asked to e-mail preps@ocregister.com with any updates or fixes:

Academy League:
Brethren Christian
Crean Lutheran
Sage Hill
St. Margaret's

Century League:
Brea Olinda
Canyon
El Dorado
El Modena
Esperanza
Foothill
Villa Park

Empire League:
Cypress
Kennedy
Pacifica
Tustin
Valencia
Western
Yorba Linda

Express League:
Capistrano Valley Christian
Liberty Christian
St. Michael's Prep (8-man schedule not available)

Freeway League:
Buena Park
Fullerton
La Habra
Sonora
Sunny Hills
Troy

Garden Grove:
Bolsa Grande
Garden Grove
La Quinta
Los Amigos
Rancho Alamitos
Santiago

Golden West:
Loara
Ocean View
Orange
Santa Ana
Segerstrom
Westminster

Olympic
Whittier Christian

Orange
Anaheim
Century
Katella
Magnolia
Santa Ana Valley
Savanna

Orange Coast
Calvary Chapel
Costa Mesa
Estancia
Godinez
Laguna Beach
Saddleback

Pacific Coast
Beckman
Corona del Mar
Irvine
Northwood
University
Woodbridge

San Joaquin League
Fairmont Prep
Saddleback Valley Christian

Sea View League
Aliso Niguel
Capistrano Valley
El Toro
Laguna Hills
San Juan Hills

South Coast League
Dana Hills
Mission Viejo
San Clemente
Tesoro
Trabuco Hills

Sunset
Edison
Fountain Valley
Huntington Beach
Los Alamitos
Marina
Newport Harbor

Trinity
JSerra
Orange Lutheran
Mater Dei
Santa Margarita
Servite
St. John Bosco


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 25, Arrowhead Christian 13 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Ana Valley 1, Magnolia 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Northwood 1, Yorba Linda 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Camino/Sacramento 0, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Mater Dei 0 - 4th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Irvine 25, Woodbridge 18 - 3rd Set - Completed

Softball:

Irvine 11, Corona del Mar 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Roosevelt (Corona) 4, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Mater Dei 0, Servite 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 5, Newport Harbor 8 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed