Search:

Final regular season O.C. individual rankings (02-04-13)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the final O.C. regular season individual rankings.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Michael Rangel, La Habra
3. Nathin Mabale, Cypress
4. Erick Narvarette, Santa Ana
5. Minh Nguyen, Westminster

113

1. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Sammy Sanchez, Sant Ana
4. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel
5. Marcos Calderon, El Modena

120

1. Elliel Quiroz, SantaAna
2. Steven Goltra, Paifica
3. Jacob Sandoval, San Clemente
4. Kodsart Denaro, Northwood
5. Randy Howe, Los Alamitos

126

1. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
2. Luke Gonzalez, Esperanza
3. Mark Brown, El Dorado
4. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita
5. Randy Sosa, Santa Ana

132

1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. Gino Roman, El Dorado
3. Tim Parten, San Clemente
4. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
5. Gil Guttierrez, Santa Ana

138

1. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niquel
2. John Castellini, San Clemente
3. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley
4. Justin Lyle, Edison
5. Landon Kim, Mission Viejo

145

1. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
2. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
3. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
4. Vince Crisostomo, Wetminster
5. Jacob Rosales, La Habra

152

1. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
2. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
3. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel
4. Nathan Bazan, Fountain Valley
5. Logan Voorneman, Santa Margarita

160

1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Josh Baron, Valencia
3. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
4. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
5. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley

170

1. Anthony Anderson ,Beckman
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Jonathon Fraser, Edison
4. Raymond Cardona, Laguna Hills
5. Jon Leal, Aliso Niguel

182

1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
3. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Sean Hennessy, Orange Lutheran
5. Eli Gonzales, Marina

195

1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Gress Lawson, El Dorado
3. Ryan Minoofar, Dana Hills
4. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
5. Jason Cone, Servite

220

1. Dante Duke, El Dorado
2. Jeff Holsinger, Santa Margarita
3. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
4. Austin Aceves, San Clemente
5. Ivan Campos, Westmister

285

1. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos
2. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon
3. Fernando Aguilar, El Modena
4. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
5. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

Whittier 15, Sonora 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Toro 51, La Habra 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Bishop Amat 21, Santa Margarita 26 - 04:09 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Aliso Niguel 45, Marina 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Fullerton 34, Kennedy 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Liberty/Bakersfield 6, Mission Viejo 7 - 11:27 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Alamitos 34, Loara 18 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

JSerra 40, Long Beach Cabrillo 0 - 01:47 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Saddleback 0, Aquinas 22 - 01:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Canyon 7, Troy 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed