Search:

Final regular season O.C. individual rankings (02-04-13)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the final O.C. regular season individual rankings.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Michael Rangel, La Habra
3. Nathin Mabale, Cypress
4. Erick Narvarette, Santa Ana
5. Minh Nguyen, Westminster

113

1. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Sammy Sanchez, Sant Ana
4. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel
5. Marcos Calderon, El Modena

120

1. Elliel Quiroz, SantaAna
2. Steven Goltra, Paifica
3. Jacob Sandoval, San Clemente
4. Kodsart Denaro, Northwood
5. Randy Howe, Los Alamitos

126

1. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
2. Luke Gonzalez, Esperanza
3. Mark Brown, El Dorado
4. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita
5. Randy Sosa, Santa Ana

132

1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. Gino Roman, El Dorado
3. Tim Parten, San Clemente
4. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
5. Gil Guttierrez, Santa Ana

138

1. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niquel
2. John Castellini, San Clemente
3. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley
4. Justin Lyle, Edison
5. Landon Kim, Mission Viejo

145

1. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
2. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
3. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
4. Vince Crisostomo, Wetminster
5. Jacob Rosales, La Habra

152

1. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
2. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
3. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel
4. Nathan Bazan, Fountain Valley
5. Logan Voorneman, Santa Margarita

160

1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Josh Baron, Valencia
3. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
4. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
5. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley

170

1. Anthony Anderson ,Beckman
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Jonathon Fraser, Edison
4. Raymond Cardona, Laguna Hills
5. Jon Leal, Aliso Niguel

182

1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
3. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Sean Hennessy, Orange Lutheran
5. Eli Gonzales, Marina

195

1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Gress Lawson, El Dorado
3. Ryan Minoofar, Dana Hills
4. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
5. Jason Cone, Servite

220

1. Dante Duke, El Dorado
2. Jeff Holsinger, Santa Margarita
3. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
4. Austin Aceves, San Clemente
5. Ivan Campos, Westmister

285

1. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos
2. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon
3. Fernando Aguilar, El Modena
4. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
5. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

San Clemente 14, Edison 7 - 02:18 1st QT - In Progress

Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed