Search:

Updated O.C. individual rankings (01-14-13)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

The top two wrestlers in each weight class are invited to participate in the OCWCA Classic, Jan. 21.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Michael Rangel, La Habra
3. Christian Orpineda, San Clemente
4. Saul Bravo, Santa Ana
5. Minh Nguyen, Westminster

113

1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
4. Scott Ha, Woodbridge
5. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel

120

1. Steven Goltra, Pacifica
2. Kodsart Denaro, Northwood
3. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana
4. Joeseph Dorado, Segerstrom
5. Nick Stavrou, Laguna Hills

126

1. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
2. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
3. Mark Brown, El Dorado
4. Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hills
5. Joseph Singleton, Valencia

132

1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. Arryan Kianipey, Dana Hills
3. Luke Gonzalez, Esperanza
4. Killian Gale, Yorba Linda
5. Josh Madrid, Fountain Valley

138

1. Gino Roman, El Dorado
2. John Castellini, San Clemente
3. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
4. Justin Lyle, Edison
5. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana

145

1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
2. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
3. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
4. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
5. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda

152

1. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
2. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
3. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel
4. Keven Vidal, Servite
5. Logan Voorneman, Santa Margarita

160

1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
3. Josh Baron, Valencia
4. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
5. Edgar Medina, Segerstrom

170

1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
2. Anthony Anderson, Beckman
3. Jonathan Fraser, Edison
4. Tony Flores, San Clemente
5. Trevor Tribolet, Dana Hills

182

1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
5. Josh Rus, Villa Park

195

1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
3. Zach Young, Marina
4. Jason Cone, Servite
5. Ryan Minnoofar, Dana Hills

220

1. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills
2. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
3. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana
4. Austin Aceves, San Clemente
5. Jacob Kim, Irvine

285

1. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
2. Dante Duke, El Dorado
3t. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills
3t. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park
5. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

JSerra 24, Orange Lutheran 20 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Aliso Niguel 18, Capistrano Valley 40 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Toro 17, Mission Viejo 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Trabuco Hills 35, San Clemente 42 - 10:36 4th QT - Completed

Football:

La Habra 42, Troy 35 - 02:20 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Alamitos 43, Bolsa Grande 12 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Buena Park 42, Sonora 21 - 09:53 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Kennedy 17, Cypress 21 - 00:19 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. Margaret's 49, Dymally 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 6, Ocean View 21 - 12:00 3rd QT - Completed