Search:

Updated O.C. individual rankings (01-14-13)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

The top two wrestlers in each weight class are invited to participate in the OCWCA Classic, Jan. 21.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Michael Rangel, La Habra
3. Christian Orpineda, San Clemente
4. Saul Bravo, Santa Ana
5. Minh Nguyen, Westminster

113

1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
4. Scott Ha, Woodbridge
5. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel

120

1. Steven Goltra, Pacifica
2. Kodsart Denaro, Northwood
3. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana
4. Joeseph Dorado, Segerstrom
5. Nick Stavrou, Laguna Hills

126

1. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
2. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
3. Mark Brown, El Dorado
4. Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hills
5. Joseph Singleton, Valencia

132

1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. Arryan Kianipey, Dana Hills
3. Luke Gonzalez, Esperanza
4. Killian Gale, Yorba Linda
5. Josh Madrid, Fountain Valley

138

1. Gino Roman, El Dorado
2. John Castellini, San Clemente
3. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
4. Justin Lyle, Edison
5. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana

145

1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
2. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
3. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
4. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
5. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda

152

1. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
2. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
3. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel
4. Keven Vidal, Servite
5. Logan Voorneman, Santa Margarita

160

1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
3. Josh Baron, Valencia
4. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
5. Edgar Medina, Segerstrom

170

1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
2. Anthony Anderson, Beckman
3. Jonathan Fraser, Edison
4. Tony Flores, San Clemente
5. Trevor Tribolet, Dana Hills

182

1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
5. Josh Rus, Villa Park

195

1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
3. Zach Young, Marina
4. Jason Cone, Servite
5. Ryan Minnoofar, Dana Hills

220

1. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills
2. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
3. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana
4. Austin Aceves, San Clemente
5. Jacob Kim, Irvine

285

1. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
2. Dante Duke, El Dorado
3t. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills
3t. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park
5. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Water Polo:

Godinez 20, Saddleback 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

The Bishop's School (La Jolla) 3, Mater Dei 16 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Los Alamitos 7, Northwood 5 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Capistrano Valley 14, Northwood 11 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Corona del Mar 14, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Trabuco Hills 33, El Toro 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Orange Lutheran 37, Vista Murrieta 3 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Los Amigos 19, Sunny Hills 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Colony 48, La Habra 55 - 01:59 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 28, Troy 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed