Search:

Updated O.C. individual rankings (01-07-13)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Mike Rangel, La Habra
3. Christian Orpineda, San Clemente
4. Saul Bravo, Santa Ana
5. Minh Nguyen, Westminster

113

1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
4. Scott Ha, Woodbridge
5. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel

120

1. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana
2. Steven Goltra, Pacifica
3. Joeseph Dorado, Segrestrom
4. Nick Stavrou, Laguna Hills
5. Qi Gao, Woodbridge

126

1. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
2. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
3. Mark Brown, El Dorado
4. Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hill
5. Joseph Singleton, Valencia

132

1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. Arryan Kianipey, Dana Hills
3. Luke Gonzalez, Esperanza
4. Killian Gale, Yorba Linda
5. Josh Madrid, Fountain Valley

138

1. John Castellini, San Clemente
2. Justin Lyle, Edison
3. Connor Kim, Missin Viejo
4. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana
5. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley

145

1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
2. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
3. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
4. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
5. Gino Roman, El Dorado

152

1. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
2. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
3. Josh Baron, Valencia
4. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel
5. Logan Voorneman, Santa Margarita

160

1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
3. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
4. Edgar Medina, Segerstrom
5. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley

170

1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
2. Anthony Anderson, Beckman
3. Jonathan Fraser, Edison
4. Tony Flores, San Clemente
5. Trevor Tribolet, Dana Hills

182

1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
5. Eli Gonzales, Marina

195

1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
3. Zach Young, Marina
4. Jason Cone, Servite
5. Ryan Minnoofar, Dana Hills

220

1. Gress Lawson, El Dorado
2. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills
3. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
4. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana
5. Jacob Kim, Irvine

285

1. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
2. Dante Duke, El Dorado
3. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills
4. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park
5. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed