Search:

Updated O.C. individual rankings (01-07-13)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Mike Rangel, La Habra
3. Christian Orpineda, San Clemente
4. Saul Bravo, Santa Ana
5. Minh Nguyen, Westminster

113

1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
4. Scott Ha, Woodbridge
5. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel

120

1. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana
2. Steven Goltra, Pacifica
3. Joeseph Dorado, Segrestrom
4. Nick Stavrou, Laguna Hills
5. Qi Gao, Woodbridge

126

1. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
2. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
3. Mark Brown, El Dorado
4. Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hill
5. Joseph Singleton, Valencia

132

1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. Arryan Kianipey, Dana Hills
3. Luke Gonzalez, Esperanza
4. Killian Gale, Yorba Linda
5. Josh Madrid, Fountain Valley

138

1. John Castellini, San Clemente
2. Justin Lyle, Edison
3. Connor Kim, Missin Viejo
4. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana
5. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley

145

1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
2. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
3. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
4. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
5. Gino Roman, El Dorado

152

1. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
2. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
3. Josh Baron, Valencia
4. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel
5. Logan Voorneman, Santa Margarita

160

1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
3. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
4. Edgar Medina, Segerstrom
5. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley

170

1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
2. Anthony Anderson, Beckman
3. Jonathan Fraser, Edison
4. Tony Flores, San Clemente
5. Trevor Tribolet, Dana Hills

182

1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
5. Eli Gonzales, Marina

195

1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
3. Zach Young, Marina
4. Jason Cone, Servite
5. Ryan Minnoofar, Dana Hills

220

1. Gress Lawson, El Dorado
2. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills
3. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
4. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana
5. Jacob Kim, Irvine

285

1. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
2. Dante Duke, El Dorado
3. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills
4. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park
5. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

Whittier 15, Sonora 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Toro 51, La Habra 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Bishop Amat 21, Santa Margarita 26 - 04:09 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Aliso Niguel 45, Marina 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Fullerton 34, Kennedy 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Liberty/Bakersfield 6, Mission Viejo 7 - 11:27 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Alamitos 34, Loara 18 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

JSerra 40, Long Beach Cabrillo 0 - 01:47 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Saddleback 0, Aquinas 22 - 01:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Canyon 7, Troy 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed