Search: Site   Web

Updated O.C. individual rankings (12-31-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Mike Rangel, La Habra
3. Christian Orpineda, San Clemente
4. Saul Bravo, Santa Ana
5. Minh Nguyen, Westminster

113

1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
4. Scott Ha, Woodbridge
5. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel

120

1. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana
2. Steven Goltra, Pacifica
3. Joeseph Dorado, Segrestrom
4. Michael Davis, Capistrano Valley
5. Nick Stavrou, Laguna Hills

126

1. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
2. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
3. Mark Brown, El Dorado
4. Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hill
5. Joseph Singleton, Valencia

132

1. Josh Madrid, Fountain Valley
2. Arryan Kianipey, Dana Hills
3. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita
4. Kevin Nguyen, Edison
5. Carlos Olmos, Buena Park

138

1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. John Castellini, San Clemente
3. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana
4. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
5. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley

145

1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
2. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
3. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
4. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
5. Gino Roman, El Dorado

152

1. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
2. Aaron Negrete, Calvary Chapel
3. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda
4. Josh Baron, Valencia
5. Michael Villegas, Irvine

160

1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
3. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
4. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley
5. Michael Logan, Capistrano Valley

170

1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
2. Anthony Anderson, Beckman
3. Jonathon Fraser, Edison
4. Tony Flores, San Clemente
5. Trevor Tribolet, Dana Hills

182

1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
5. Eli Gonzales, Marina

195

1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
3. Zach Young, Marina
4. Jason Cone, Servite
5. Ryan Minnoofar, Dana Hills

220

1. Gress Lawson, El Dorado
2. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills
3. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
4. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana
5. Jeff Holsinger, Santa Margarita

285

1. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
2. Dante Duke, El Dorado
3. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills
4. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park
5. Ahmad Sunda, Canyon


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 25, Arrowhead Christian 13 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Ana Valley 1, Magnolia 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Northwood 1, Yorba Linda 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Camino/Sacramento 0, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Mater Dei 0 - 4th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Irvine 25, Woodbridge 18 - 3rd Set - Completed

Softball:

Irvine 11, Corona del Mar 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Roosevelt (Corona) 4, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Mater Dei 0, Servite 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 5, Newport Harbor 8 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed