Search:

Updated O.C. individual rankings (12-24-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Mike Rangel, La Habra
3. Minh Nguyen, Westminster
4. Guillermo Avila, Tustin
5. Christian Orpineda, San Clemente

113

1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
4. Scott Ha, Woodbridge
5. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel

120

1. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana
2. Joseph Singleton, Valencia
3. Steven Goltra, Pacifica
4. Joseph Dorado, Segrestrom
5. Michael Davis, Capistrano Valley

126

1. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
2. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
3. Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hill
4. Mark Brown,El Dorado
5. Luke Gonzales, Esperanza

132

1. Josh Madrid, Fountain Valley
2. Arryan Kianipey, Dana Hills
3. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita
4. Kevin Nguyen, Edison
5. Carlos Olmos, Buena Park

138

1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. John Castellini, San Clemente
3. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana
4. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
5. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley

145

1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
2. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
3. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
4. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
5. Gino Roman, El Dorado

152

1. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
2. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
3. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda
4. Josh Baron, Valencia
5. Michael Villegas, Irvine

160

1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
3. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
4. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley
5. Michael Logan, Capistrano Valley

170

1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
2. Anthony Anderson, Beckman
3. Jonathon Fraser, Edison
4. Tony Flores, San Clemente
5. Trevor Tribolet, Dana Hills

182

1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
5. Eli Gonzales, Marina

195

1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
3. Zach Young, Marina
4. Jason Cone, Servite
5. Ryan Minoofar, Dana Hills

220

1. Gress Lawson, El Dorado
2. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills
3. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
4. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana
5. Jeff Holsinger, Santa Margarita

285

1. Dante Duke, El Dorado
2. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
3. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills
4. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park
5. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Tesoro 14, Edison 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 34, Valencia 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

La Mirada 21, Orange Lutheran 14 - 03:35 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Margarita 14, Mission Viejo 48 - 01:00 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Long Beach Poly 27, Los Alamitos 20 - 07:32 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 26, Bolsa Grande 11 - 03:47 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Sacramento 7, JSerra 28 - 01:01 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Oceanside 28, San Clemente 28 - 04:48 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Mater Dei 35, Bishop Amat 7 - 05:08 2nd QT - Completed

Volleyball:

Cathedral Catholic 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 4th Set - Completed