Search:

Updated O.C. individual rankings (12-17-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Mike Rangel, La Habra
3. Minh Nguyen, Westminster
4. Guillermo Avilla, Tustin
5. Matt Rodriguez, Servite

113

1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
2. Scott Ha, Woodbridge
3. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
4. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel
5. Marcos Calderon, El Modena

120

1. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
2. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana
3. Joseph Singleton, Valencia
4. Steven Goltra, Pacifca
5. Joeseph Dorado, Segrestrom

126

1. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
2. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
3. Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hills
4. Luke Gonzales, Esperanza
5. Joey Bush, Edison

132

1. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita
2. Kevin Nguyen, Edison
3. Carlos Olmos, Buena Park
4. Tim Parten, San Clemente
5. Humberto Vera, Villa Park

138

1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. John Castellini, San Clemente
3. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana
4. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
5. Tommy Valenzuela, Sunny Hills

145

1. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
2. Gino Roman, El Dorado
3. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
4. Salvador Flores, Western
5. Vince Chrisostomo, Westminster

152

1. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
2. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
3. Aaron Negrete, Calvary Chapel
4. Micheal Villegas Irvine
5. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel

160

1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
3. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda
4. Josh Baron, Valencia
5. Joaquin Collister, Canyon

170

1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
2. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
3. Anthony Anderson, Beckman
4. Jonathon Fraser, Edison
5. Tony Flores, San Clemente

182

1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Phillip O'Shea, Capostrano Valley
4. Baine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
5. Eli Gonzales, Marina

195

1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Gress Lawson, El Dorado
2. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
3. Ryan Minoofar, Dana Hills
4. Zach Young, Marina

220

1. Dante Duke, El Dorado
2. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills
3. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
4. Lucas Lane, Fullerton
5. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana

285

1. Dante Duke, El Dorado
2. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
3. Alex Redmond , Los Alamitos
4. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills
5. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Volleyball:

Cathedral Catholic 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Cypress 1, El Dorado 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Huntington Beach 5, Santiago/Corona 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temple City 0, Capistrano Valley Christian 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Dana Hills 3, Simi Valley 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

San Clemente 15, West Valley 3 - 5th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 3, Westlake 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Margarita 1, San Clemente 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Alemany 1, Beckman 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Los Alamitos 2, Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 3 - 5th Set - Completed