Search:

Wrestling: Updated O.C. individual rankings (12-10-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Mike Rangel, La Habra
3. Minh Nguyen, Westminster
4. Matt Ashworth, Villa Park
5. Matt Rodriguez, Servite

113

1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
2. Scott Ha, Woodbridge
3. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
4. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel
5. Magdaleno Rodriguez, Santiago

120
1. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
2. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana
3. Joseph Singleton, Valencia
4. Steven Goltra, Pacifica
5. Joseph Dorado, Segrestrom

126
1. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
2. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
3. Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hills
4. Luke Gonzalez, Esperanza
5. Joey Bush, Edison

132
1. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita
2. Kevin Nguyen, Edison
3. Carlos Olmos, Buena Park
4. Tim Parten, San Clemente
5. Humberto Vera, Villa Park

138
1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. John Castellini, San Clemente
3. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana
4. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
5. Tommy Valenzuela, Sunny Hills

145
1. Ian Michinok, Aliso Niguel
2. Gino Roman, El Dorado
3. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
4. Salvador Flores, Western
5. Vince Chrisostomo, Westminster

152
1. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
2. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
3. Aaron Negrete, Calvary Chapel
4. Micheal Villegas Irvine
5. Drake Moye, Aliso Niguel

160
1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
3. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda
4. Edgar Medina, Segerstrom
5. Josh Baron, Valencia

170
1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
2. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
3. Anthony Anderson, Beckman
4. Jonathon Fraser, Edison
5. Omar Brito, Villa Park

182
1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Blin Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Eli Gonzales, Marina
5. Ricky Aguilar, Irvine

195
1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
3. Ryan Minoofar, Dana Hills
4. Zach Young, Marina
5. Jason Cone, Servite

220
1. Dante Duke, El Dorado
2. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills
3. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
4. Austin Aceves, San Clemente
5. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana

285
1. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
2. Alex Redmond , Los Alamitos
3. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills
4. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park
5. Cameron Amador, Servite


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Baseball:

Fountain Valley 3, Huntington Beach 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed