Search:

Updated O.C. individual rankings (12-3-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106
1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Scott Ha, Woodbridge
3. Mike Rangel, La Habra
4. Minh Nguyen, Westminster
5. Nate Mabale, Cypress

113
1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
2. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
3. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel
4. Magdaleno Rodriquez, Santiago
5. Chad Adams, Yorba Linda

120
1. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
2. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana
3. Joseph Singleton, Valencia
4. Jacob Sandavol, San Clemente
5. Joeseph Dorado, Segrestrom

126
1. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
2. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
3. Joey Bush, Edison
4. Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hill
5. Brandon Reitz, Cypress

132
1. Kevin Nguyen, Edison
2. Carlos Olmos, Buena Park
3. JJ Reed, Servite
4. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita
5. Brandon Gee, Yorba Linda

138
1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. John Castellini, San Clemente
4. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana
5. Ronnie Collister, Canyon
5. Tommy Valenzuela, Sunny Hills

145
1. Jouquin Collister, Canyon
2. Ian Michinok, Aliso Niguel
3. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
4. Gino Roman, El Dorado
5. Salvador Flores, Western

152
1. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
2. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
3. Aaron Negrete, Calvary Chapel
4. Micheal Villegas Irvine
5. Logan Voorneman, Santa Margarita

160
1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
3. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda
4. Edgar Medina, Segerstrom
5. Josh Baron, Valencia

170
1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
2. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
3. Scott Kron, Tesoro
4. Jonathon Fraser, Edison
5. Anthony Anderson, Beckman

182
1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Blin Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Eli Gonzales, Marina
5. Ricky Aguilar, Irvine

195
1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Phillip O'Shea, Capostrano Valley
3. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
4. Ryan Minoofar, Dana Hills
5. Jason Cone, Servite

220
1. Dante Duke, El Dorado
2. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills
3. Anthony Frias, Santa Ana
4. Ivan Campos, Westminster
5. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills

285
1. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
2. Alex Redmond , Los Alamitos
3. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills
4. Jesse Gomez,Buena Park
5. Cameron Amador, Servite


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 64, San Clemente 77 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 67, Mission Viejo 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 59, San Clemente 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Corona del Mar 2, Beckman 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

JSerra 3, Mater Dei 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Water Polo:

El Toro 9, San Clemente 5 - 59:59 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Mission Viejo 58, San Clemente 74 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Godinez 4, Laguna Beach 6 - 34:02 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 1, Rosary 0 - 14:01 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 73, Aliso Niguel 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed