Search: Site   Web

2012 All-County football third team

OCVARSITY.COM

All-County third team

OFFENSE

QB – Jack Gilchrist, Foothill, Sr.

RB – Tala Teaupa, Newport Harbor, Sr.

RB – Austin DeFreitas, Woodbridge, Jr.

RB – David Perkins, Segerstrom, Sr.

WR – Cody White, El Toro, Sr.

WR – Quest Truxton, Newport Harbor, Jr.

AP – Sean Pihl, Foothill, Sr.

AP - Jacob Funari, El Toro, Sr.

AP – Oronde Crenshaw, Costa Mesa, Jr.

OL – Dimitri Medenas, Villa Park, Sr.

OL – Michael Cooper, Tustin, Jr.

OL – J.D. Hinnant, Fountain Valley, Sr.

OL – Zach Cornwell, Newport Harbor, Sr.

OL – Garrett McNamara, Foothill, Sr.

K – Jesse Gonzalez, Valencia, Sr.

DEFENSE

DL – Jackson Stoddard, Mission Viejo, Sr.

DL – Greg Gaines, La Habra, Jr.

DL – Luis Vecchio, Villa Park, Jr.

DL - Ramsey Hufford, Newport Harbor, Jr.

LB – J.T. Land, Trabuco Hills, Sr.

LB – Alex Moore, Corona del Mar, Jr.

LB – Bryan Quexel, Garden Grove, Jr.

DB – Christian Bailey, San Clemente, Sr.

DB – Alec Shoffeit, El Toro, Sr.

DB – Julian Melendrez, La Habra, Sr.

DB - Jeff Shott, Capistrano Valley, Sr.

DB – Alex Staff, Trabuco Hills, Sr.

P – Matt Barr, Yorba Linda, Sr.

All-County selections are made by Register/OCVarsity.com writers after considering all-league lists and coaches' comments.

All-County football: First team

All-County football: Second team

All-County football: Mater Dei's Duarte is offensive player of the year

All-County football: Mission Viejo's Redfield is defensive player of the year

All-County football: Mater Dei's Rollinson is football coach of the year

All-County football: Photos from the All-County football awards show


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Pacifica 4, Chino Hills 4 - 9th Inns - Completed