Search:

CIF-SS girls soccer playoff bracket: Div. 7

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 7 county outlook
CIF-SS Girls Soccer Championship
Division 7

*Home Team

1st round
Feb. 14
5 p.m.
2nd round
Feb. 19
5 p.m.
QTR final
Feb. 21 5 p.m.
Semi-
final

Feb. 26
5 p.m.
Final
March 1
5 p.m.

*St. Monica 6

Lennox Academy 0

3 p.m.

St. Monica 3

*Bishop- Con. Loretto 0

 

*St. Monica 1

University Prep 1 (5-4 PK's)

University Prep 2

*Arroyo 3

 

Arroyo*

@Warren HS
Fri.
March 1
5 p.m.

Marshall

*Bishop-Con. Loretto 3

Bishop Union 0

*University Prep 4

St. Anthony 1

*University Prep 3

Saddleback Val. Chr. 3 (3-2 Pk's)

 

*Saddleback Val. Chr. 2

Alhambra 0

*Crossroads 13

San Gabriel Mission 0

*Crossroads 4

Vistamar 1

Crossroads 1

*Arroyo 3

 

*Vistamar 3

Buckley 0

@Aviation Field 3 p.m.

Nuview Bridge* 1

Cate 1 (PK 3-1)

*Cate 0

Arroyo 3

*Arroyo 1

Bell Gardens 0

*Frazier Mountain 3

Academy/ Acad Exc 0

Frazier Mountain 0

*Campbell Hall 1

*Campbell Hall 1

 

Gabrielino 1 (2-1 PK's)

*Gabrielino 0

Marshall 2

 

*Thacher 0

Campbell Hall 1

*Gabrielino 5

Avalon 0

Gabrielino 3

*Alverno 0

 

*St. Genevieve 1

Alverno 1 (4-2 Pk)

*Santa Clarita Chr. 1

Rolling Hills Prep 0

*Santa Clarita Chr. 0

Montebello 1

Montebello 0

*Marshall 1

 

*Montebello 3

Riverside Prep 0

3:15 p.m.

*Pacifica Chr. 2

Tarbut V'Torah 3

@St. Bernard HS 3 p.m.

*Tarbut V'Torah 2

Marshall 7

 

*Marshall 2

Rosemead 0

3:30 p.m.

WILD CARD ROUND
TUESDAY, FEB. 12:

A. Lennox Academy* 4 vs. California Military 1

B. St. Anthony* vs. Archer School for Girls

C. Alhambra*6 vs. New Com. Jewish 0

D. Westmark* vs. San Gabriel Mission

E. St. Matthias* vs. Bell Gardens

F. Hamilton* 0 vs. Academy/Acad.Exel. 2

G. Campbell Hall*  3 vs. Oakwood 2

H. St. Paul* vs. Avalon 1-1 (4-3 PK)

I. Rosemead* vs. Kern Vally


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Water Polo:

Villa Park 6, Northwood 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Bellarmine Prep 11, Northwood 8 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Sunny Hills 48, Godinez 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Marina 7, Westminster 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

San Juan Hills 12, Capistrano Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 7, Foothill 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Saddleback 19, Sonora 78 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Hills 48, Northwood 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Garden Grove 20, Woodbridge 26 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Bosco Tech 21, La Quinta 41 - 00:42 4th QT - Completed