Search: Site   Web

CIF-SS girls soccer playoff bracket: Div. 6

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 6 county outlook
CIF-SS Girls Soccer Championship
Division 6

*Home Team

1st round
Feb. 14
5 p.m.
2nd round
Feb. 19
5 p.m.
QTRfinal
Feb. 21
5 p.m.
Semi-
final

Feb. 26
5 p.m.
Final
March 2
9:30 a.m.

*Citrus Valley 7

San Bernardino 0

Citrus Valley 6

*Animo Leadership 0

 

*Citrus Valley 1

Pacifica/ Oxnard 0

Citrus Valley 3

*San Dimas 2

 

Citrus Valley*

@Warren HS
Sat.
March 2
9:30 a.m.

Oxnard

*Santiago 0

Animo Leadership 1

3:15 p.m.

*Ocean View 2

Duarte 0

3:15 p.m.

*Ocean View 0

Pacifica/ Oxnard 1

 

*Pacifica/ Oxnard 2

Nordhoff 0

*San Dimas 2

Camarillo 1

San Dimas 2

*Big Bear 0

*San Dimas 1

Katella 0

 

*Big Bear 2

Loara 1

@Lucerne Valley HS
4 p.m.

*San Gorgonio 3

Azusa 0

*San Gorgonio 2

Katella 3

*Katella 7

Bishop Diego 0

3:15 p.m.

*Oxnard 2

Santa Clara 1

3:15 p.m.

Oxnard 1

*Rim of the World 0

Oxnard 2,

 

*Sierra Vista 1 (OT)

*Oxnard 3

@ Ventura College
5:30 p.m.

St. Bonaventure 0

 

*Rim of the World 1

Shadow Hills 0

*Covina 0

Santa Ana Valley 4

@Traweek Middle School
3:15 p.m.

*Santa Ana Valley 1

Sierra Vista 3

 

*Sierra Vista 4

Carter 0

*St. Bonaventure 1

Rubidoux 0

St. Bonaventure 2

*Yucca Valley 1

*St. Bonaventure 3

Segerstrom 1

 

*Los Amigos 0

Yucca Valley 1

3:15 p.m.

*Firebaugh 1

Rialto 3

@Lynwood HS
3:30 p.m.

*Rialto 0

Segerstrom 5

 

*Segerstrom 4

Savanna 0

WILD CARD ROUND
TUESDAY, FEB. 12:

A. Baldwin Park* vs. San Bernardino

B. Camarillo* 6 vs. Bassett 0

C. Rancho Alamitos* 2 vs. Santa Clara 3

D. Carter* 2 vs. Westminster 1

E. Rubidoux* 3 vs. Pomona 2

F. Savanna* 4 vs.Ganesha 1


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Pacifica 4, Chino Hills 4 - 9th Inns - Completed