Search:

CIF-SS girls soccer playoff bracket: Div. 5

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 5 county outlook
CIF-SS Girls Soccer Championship
Division 5

*Home Team

1st round
Feb. 14
  5 p.m.
2nd round
Feb. 19
5 p.m.
QTR final
Feb. 21
5 p.m.
Semi-
final

Feb. 26
5 p.m.
Final
March 2
5 p.m.

*La Serna 7

Whittier Christian 0

La Serna 2

*Beaumont 0

 

*La Serna 2

Temescal Canyon 0

*La Serna 3

La Quinta 2

 

La Serna*

@Warren HS
Sat.
March 2
5 p.m.

Cabrillo/ Lompoc

*Jurupa Valley 0

Beaumont 0 (4-3 PK)

*Crean Lutheran 0

South Pasadena 2

South Pasadena 0

*Temescal Canyon 1

 

*Santa Ynez 0

Temescal Canyon 4

*La Quinta/ La Quinta 9

Nipomo 0

*La Quinta/ La Quinta 1

Ontario Chr. 0

La Quinta/
La Quinta 1

*Hemet 0

 

*Ontario Christian 1

Paloma Valley 0

*Summit 3

Maranatha 2

Summit 2

*Hemet 2 (3-2 PK)

*Hemet 2

California 0

*Bloomington 1

Sage Hill 0

*Bloomington 1

San Marino 2

*San Marino 1 (5-3 Pk's)

 

Valley Christian/ Cerritos 1

San Marino 1

*Cabrillo/
Lompoc 3

 

*San Marino 5

san Jacinto 0

*Elsinore 2

Palm Desert 0

Elsinore 1

*Valley Christian/ Cerritos 3

 

*Valley Christian/ Cerritos 2

El Rancho 0

*Arrowhead Christian 1

Grand Terrace 3

*Grand Terrance 0

Cabrillo/ Lompoc 1

Cabrillo/ Lompoc 1

*St. Margaret's 0

 

*Cabrillo/ Lompoc 4

Patriot 0

*Desert Christian 0

Santa Fe 3

*Santa Fe 0

St. Margaret's 1

 

*St. Margaret's 6

Tahquitz 0

WILD CARD ROUND

TUESDAY, FEB. 12:

A. Mammoth* 2 vs. Whittier Chr. 3

B. Xavier Prep* 0 vs. Beaumont 1

C. Temescal Canyon 3 * vs. Aquinas 2

D. Nipomo* 4 vs. La Candada 2

E. Vasquez*0 vs. Paloma Valley 1

F. California* 2 vs. Palm Springs 1

G. Notre Vista* Sage Hill 1-1 (3-1PK)

H. San Jacinto* 1 vs. Lompoc 0

I. Linfield Chr.* 3 vs. El Rancho 5

J. Grand Terrace* 2 vs. Lakeside 0

K. Tahquitz* 4 vs. Cathedral City 3


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Water Polo:

Bellarmine Prep 11, Northwood 8 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Sunny Hills 48, Godinez 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Marina 7, Westminster 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

San Juan Hills 12, Capistrano Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 7, Foothill 9 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Saddleback 19, Sonora 78 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Hills 48, Northwood 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Garden Grove 20, Woodbridge 26 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Bosco Tech 21, La Quinta 41 - 00:42 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Anaheim 28, Santa Ana 6 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed