Search: Site   Web

CIF-SS girls soccer playoff bracket: Div. 1

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 1 county outlook
CIF-SS Girls Soccer Championship
Division 1

*Home Team

1st round
Feb. 14
5 p.m.

2nd round
Feb. 19
5 p.m.
QTR final
Feb. 21
5 p.m.
Semi-
final

Feb. 26
5 p.m.
Final
March 1
7:30 p.m.

*Capistrano Valley 3

Notre Dame/S.O. 1

Capistrano Valley 3

*Northwood 0

 

Capistrano Valley 0 (4-3 Pk's)

Santa Margarita* 0

@ 4 p.m.

*Capistrano Valley 2

Aliso Niguel 3

 

Aliso Niguel*

@Corona HS
Fri.
March 1
7:30 p.m.

Chaminade

*Northwood 2

Yucaipa 1

2:45 p.m.

*Santa Margarita 4

Foothill 0

@ 3 p.m.

Santa Margarita 1

*San Clemente 0

 (2OT)

*Upland 0

San Clemente 1 (OT)

*Aliso Niguel 2

Alta Loma 1

Aliso Niguel 1

*Edison 0

Aliso Niguel* 1

Villa Park 0

 

*Edison 3

Redlands East Valley 0

*Flintridge Sacred Heart 0

Laguna Hills 1

*Laguna Hills 0

Villa Park 1

*Villa Park 2

JSerra 0

*Harvard-Westlake 4

Mater Dei 0

@ 3:15 p.m.

Harvard-Westlake 3

*Mission Viejo 2

(OT)

Harvard-Westlake 3

 

*Esperanza 0

*Harvard-Westlake 1

Chaminade 1

(Chaminade wins on PKs, 3-2)

 

*Redlands

Mission Viejo

@ 3:15 p.m.

*Esperanza 4

Huntington Beach 0

Esperanza 1

*Corona del Mar 0

 

*Corona del Mar 2

Los Osos 0

@Estancia HS 3 p.m.

*Los Alamitos 2

Chaminade 3

*Chaminade 1

Canyon 0

*Chaminade 2

Rancho Cucamonga 1

 

*Orange Lutheran 0

Canyon 3

@ 3:15 p.m.

*San Juan Hills 0

Rancho Cucamonga 1

Rancho Cucamonga* 1 (3-2 Pk's)

Dana Hills 1

 @ 3 p.m.

*Dana Hills 2

University 0


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Pacifica 4, Chino Hills 4 - 9th Inns - Completed