Search:

CIF-SS girls basketball playoff bracket - Div. 4A

See which teams are competing in the 2012-13 championship.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 4A county breakdown
>> Division  4A players to watch
CIF-SS Girls Basketball Championship
Division 4A

*Home Team

1st round
Feb. 14
7 p.m.
2nd round
Feb. 16
7 p.m.
QTR final
Feb. 20
7 p.m.
Semi-
final

Feb. 23
7 p.m.
Final
Mar 2
5:30 p.m.

*St. Paul

BYE

*St. Paul 62

St. Genevieve 37

 

St. Paul* 50

Cross-
roads 34

St. Paul 41

St. Bonaventure 39

 

St. Paul 45


St. Monica Cath. 46

*Bishop Conaty/ Loretto 24

St. Genevieve 56

*Brentwood 59

Laguna Beach 32

Brentwood * 43

Cross-
roads 45

 

*Cross-
roads 57

Mayfield 44

*Whitney 59

Maranatha 38

Whitney 57

Orangewood Acad.* 46

Whitney 54

St. Bonaventure * 64

 

*Orangewood Academy 49

Bassett 39

*Ontario Christian 46

La Reina 22

Ontario Chr. * 36

St. Bonaventure 58

*St. Bonaventure 61

CAMS 3

*St. Joseph/Santa Maria 77

Santa Clara 55

St. Joseph/ SM 61

Paraclete* 40

St. Joseph/ SM 55

 

Cantwell Sac. Hrt* 67

Cantwell Sac. Hrt* 45

St. Monica Cath. 49

 

*Paraclete 48

Archer 37

*University Prep 41

Cantwell Sacred Heart 63

Cantwell- Sac Hrt* 77

Westridge 34


 

*Westridge 54

Excelsior Charter 25

*Fairmont Prep 77

Marshall 30

Fairmont Prep 66

Milken Comm* 45

Fairmont Prep* 63

St. Monica Cath. 70

 

*Big Bear 47

Milken Community 54

*Whittier Christian 47

Carpinteria 30

Whittier
Chr. 20

St. Monica* 51

 

*St. Monica 52

St. Matthias 18


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Volleyball:

Cathedral Catholic 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Cypress 1, El Dorado 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Huntington Beach 5, Santiago/Corona 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temple City 0, Capistrano Valley Christian 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Dana Hills 3, Simi Valley 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

San Clemente 15, West Valley 3 - 5th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 3, Westlake 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Margarita 1, San Clemente 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Alemany 1, Beckman 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Los Alamitos 2, Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 3 - 5th Set - Completed