Search:

2012 All-County football second team

OCVARSITY.COM

Second-team All-County

Offense

QB – Ian Fieber, Mission Viejo, Jr.

RB – Ryan Wolpin, Santa Margarita, Sr.

RB – DaVonte Young, Tustin, Sr.

RB – Deven Boston, Buena Park, Jr.

WR – Dominic Collins, El Toro, Jr.

WR – Sean Modster, Mission Viejo, Jr.

AP – Jonathan Lockett, Mater Dei, Jr.

AP – Jarrell Moss, Foothill, Sr.

OL – Riley Sorenson, Santa Margarita, Sr.

OL – Nick Whitton, Villa Park, Sr.

OL – Zach Cody, Trabuco Hills, Sr.

OL – Adam Khouri, Huntington Beach, Sr.

OL – David Patterson, Woodbridge, Sr.

K – Bret Miller, San Clemente, Sr.

Defense

DL – David Maka, Tustin, Sr.

DL – Chazz Roberts, Tesoro, Sr.

DL – Tim Reinhardt, Corona del Mar, Sr.

DL – Jeff Nelson, El Toro, Sr.

LB – Robert Reyes, Edison, Sr.

LB – Elijah Herrera, Edison, Sr.

LB – Joseph Inda, Katella, Sr.

DB – Treavon Coley, Mater Dei, Sr.

DB – Nick Crouch, Tesoro, Sr.

DB – R.J. Mazolewski, Santa Margarita, Sr.

DB – Dylan Luther, Edison, Sr.

P – Alek Torgersen, Edison, Sr.

All-County selections are made by Register/OCVarsity.com writers after considering all-league lists and coaches' comments

All-County football: First team

All-County football: Third team

All-County football: Mater Dei's Duarte is offensive player of the year

All-County football: Mission Viejo's Redfield is defensive player of the year

All-County football: Mater Dei's Rollinson is football coach of the year

All-County football: Photos from the All-County football awards show


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Volleyball:

Cathedral Catholic 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Cypress 1, El Dorado 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Huntington Beach 5, Santiago/Corona 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temple City 0, Capistrano Valley Christian 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Dana Hills 3, Simi Valley 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

San Clemente 15, West Valley 3 - 5th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 3, Westlake 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Margarita 1, San Clemente 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Alemany 1, Beckman 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Los Alamitos 2, Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 3 - 5th Set - Completed