Search:

CIF-SS boys soccer playoff bracket: Div. 6

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
CIF-SS Boys Soccer Championship
Division 6

*Home Team

1st round
Fri.
Feb. 15
5 p.m.
2nd round
Wed.
Feb. 20
5 p.m.
QTR final
Fri.
Feb. 22
5 p.m.
Semi-
final

Tues.
Feb. 26
5 p.m.
Final
Sat
March 2
2:30 p.m.

Carter * 5

Frazier Mtn. 0

Carter *3

St. Margaret's 0

 

Carter 2

Rubidoux * 1

Carter 3

Cate* 2

 

Carter*

@Corona HS
Sat.
March 2
2:30 p.m.

Animo Leadership

St. Margaret's * 3

Western Chr. 0

Rubidoux* 7

Riverside Prep 0

Rubidoux 2

Firebaugh* 0

 

Firebaugh *6

Flintridge Prep 0

Ontario Chr* 4

Poly/ Pasadena 2

Ontario Chr.* 2

Valley Chr/ Cerritos 1

Ontario Chr* 0

Cate* 2

 

Valley Chr/ Cerritos* 1

Pacific 0

Rosamond * 1

Banning 6

Banning*

Cate

Cate* 5

Orcutt Acad. 0

Jurupa Hills* 7

Oxford Academy 0

Jurupa Hills 4

San Gorgonio* 1

Jurupa Hills* 1

 

Chadwick 2

Chadwick* 1

3:30 p.m.

Animo Leadership 1

(Animo wins on PKs, 4-2)

 

Acad/ Acad Excel* 1

San Gorgonio 7

Maranatha * 1

Enviro. Chrt. 2

Enviro. Chrt. * 0

Chadwick 4

 

Chadwick * 3

Thacher 1

Rialto* 3

Dunn 1

Rialto 2

Bishop Union * 0

Rialto 1


Animo Leadership * 3

 

Bishop Union* 4

Webb 2

Woodcrest Chr* 2

Sage Hill 3

Sage Hill*

Animo Leadership

 

Animo Leadership* 14

Village Chr. 1

WILD CARD ROUND
Wednesday, Feb. 13:
A. San Gorgonio6, Loma Linda Academy* 0
B. Webb* 3, University Prep 0

See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 64, San Clemente 77 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 67, Mission Viejo 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 59, San Clemente 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Corona del Mar 2, Beckman 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

JSerra 3, Mater Dei 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Water Polo:

El Toro 9, San Clemente 5 - 59:59 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Mission Viejo 58, San Clemente 74 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Godinez 4, Laguna Beach 6 - 34:02 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 1, Rosary 0 - 14:01 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 73, Aliso Niguel 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed