Search:

CIF-SS girls basketball playoff bracket - Div. 3AA

See which teams are competing in the 2013 championships.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 3AA county outlook, players to watch
CIF-SS Girls Basketball Championship
Division 3AA

*Home Team

1st round
Thurs.
Feb. 14
7 p.m.
2nd round
Feb. 16
7 p.m.
QTR
final

Feb. 20
7 p.m.
Semi-
final

Feb. 23
7 p.m.
Final
Feb. 28
4:45 p.m.

Alemany*

Bye

Alemany* 69

San Juan Hills 27

 

Alemany 62

Irvine* 36

Alemany 79

Lakeside *54

 

Alemany 67


Calabasas 39

San Juan Hills* 51

Pacifica 43

San Jacinto* 48

Monrovia 33

San Jacinto 40

Irvine* 56

 

Ramona* 54

Irvine 58

Wilson/HH* 46

Charter Oak 39

Wilson/ HH 60

Compton 32

Wilson/ HH * 29

Lakeside 37

 

Grand Terrace* 47

Compton 56

Palm Desert* 20

Yorba Linda 39

Yorba Linda* 46

Lakeside 81

Lakeside* 71

Orange 35

Jurupa Valley* 62

Esperanza 35

Jurupa Valley 50

Corona del Mar 34

Jurupa Valley* 51

 

Calbasas 53

Calabasas * 72 (OT)

Santa Barbara 66

 

Hawthorne* 52

Corona del Mar 56

South Hills* 63

Magnolia 24

South Hills* 34

Calabasas 75

 

Calabasas* 67

Tustin 30

Atascadero* 66

Bellflower 42

Atascadero 52

Jurupa Hills 50

Atascadero *47

Santa Barbara 66

 

Jurupa Hills* 71

Northwood 55

Firebaugh* 10

Palos Verdes 63

Palos Verdes* 56

Santa Barbara 59

 

Santa Barbara* 60

Antelope Valley 40


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 64, San Clemente 77 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 67, Mission Viejo 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

El Toro 59, San Clemente 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Corona del Mar 2, Beckman 0 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

JSerra 3, Mater Dei 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Water Polo:

El Toro 9, San Clemente 5 - 59:59 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Mission Viejo 58, San Clemente 74 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Godinez 4, Laguna Beach 6 - 34:02 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 1, Rosary 0 - 14:01 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 73, Aliso Niguel 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed