Search:

CIF-SS girls basketball playoff bracket - Div. 1A

See which teams are competing in the 2012-13 championship.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 1A county outlook, players to watch
CIF-SS Girls Basketball Championship
Division 1A

*Home Team

1st round
Feb. 16
7 p.m.
2nd round
Feb. 20
7 p.m.
QTR final
Feb.23
7 p.m.
Semifinal
Feb. 26
7 p.m.
Final
March 1
7 pm

*Katella 18

Bishop Amat 66

Bishop Amat * 66

Dana Hills 28

 

Bishop Amat* 54

Westminster 50

Bishop Amat 51

Ventura * 48

 

Bishop Amat 46

Canyon Springs 48

*Dana Hills 42

Poly/ Riverside 35

*Westminster 43

Lakewood 34

Westminster 54

Fountain Valley * 46

 

*Burroughs/ Burbank 57

Fountain Valley 61

*Ventura 53

Quartz Hill 27

Ventura 36

Huntington Beach *35

Ventura 62

Aliso Niguel* 49

 

*Schurr 44

Huntington Beach 60

*El Rancho 40

Aliso Niguel 56

Aliso Niguel * 53

Newbury Park 37

*Newbury Park 70

Glendale 31

*Vista Murrieta 58

Trabuco Hills 10

Vista Murrieta 75

La Quinta/ LQ* 50

Vista Murrieta 61

 

A.B. Miller* 54

Vista Murrieta * 69

Canyon Springs 78

 

*La Quinta/ La Quinta 68

Chaffey 37

*Cypress 37

Canyon/ Anaheim 56

Canyon/ Anaheim * 47

A.B. Miller 56

 

*A.B. Miller 69

Paloma Valley 32

*Foothill 63

Capistrano Valley 44

Foothill 43

Buena* 52

Buena 51

Canyon Springs* 80

 

*Buena 66

Anaheim 20

*Burbank 53

El Toro 41

Burbank 43

Canyon Springs* 85

 

*Godinez 18

Canyon Springs 65


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

El Modena 41, Santiago 20 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Los Osos 9, Dana Hills 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Volleyball:

Troy 21, Windward 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Sage Hill 3, Rim of the World 0 - 1st Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Mayfield 0, Esperanza 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Glendora 1, Troy 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Water Polo:

Corona del Mar 10, Long Beach Wilson 9 - 07:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Righetti 14, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Brethren Christian 35, Desert 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Fullerton 14, San Clemente 43 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed