Search:

CIF-SS boys basketball playoff bracket - Div. 4A

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship.

OCVARSITY.COM

>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 4A county breakdown
>> Division 4A players to watch

CIF-SS Boys Basketball Championship
Division 4A

*Home Team

1st round
Wed.
Feb. 13
7 p.m.
2nd round
Fri.
Feb. 15
7 p.m.
QTR final
Tues.
Feb. 19
7 p.m.
Semi-
final

Fri.
Feb. 22
Final
Sat.
March 2
7:30 p.m.

Pacific Hills

BYE

Pacific Hills* 104

Marshall 41

 

Pacific Hills 69

St. Bona-
venture * 60

Pacific Hills* 52

Cantwell Sac. Hrt 51

 

Pacific Hills 74.

Brentwood 65

Notre Dame* 74

Marshall 80

Rosamond* 31

St. Bonaventure 72

St. Bona-
venture 59 *

St. Paul 48

 

St. Paul* 72

Fairmont Prep 67

St.  Anthony* 95

St. Bernard 58

St. Anthony 75

Viewpoint * 52

St. Anthony 58

Cantwell Sac Hrt *62

 

Excelsion Charter* 51

Viewpoint 65

Crossroads* 67

Sage Hill 46

Crossroads 57

Cantwell Sac. Hrt* 78

Cantwell Sac. Hrt*

BYE

St. Joseph/ SM* 67

Calvary Chapel 46

St. Joseph/ SM 63

Ontario Chr. 38

St. Joseph * 62

 

Renaissance Acad. 59

St. Joseph/ SM* 46

Brentwood 54

 

Calif. Military* 30

Ontario Chr. 70

Bishop Union* 35

Campbell Hall 76

Campbell Hall* 50

Renaissance Acad. 48

 

Renaissance Acad* 73

Crean Lutheran 30

St. Margaret's 73

Califonia City 46

St. Margaret's 65

Nordhoff 62

St. Margaret's

Brentwood

 

Nordhoff* 81

Morro Bay 40

University Prep* 48

St. Monica Catholic 71

St. Monica* 31

Brentwood 70

 

Brentwood* 72

Malibu 45


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Volleyball:

Cathedral Catholic 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Cypress 1, El Dorado 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Huntington Beach 5, Santiago/Corona 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temple City 0, Capistrano Valley Christian 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Dana Hills 3, Simi Valley 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

San Clemente 15, West Valley 3 - 5th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 3, Westlake 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Margarita 1, San Clemente 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Alemany 1, Beckman 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Los Alamitos 2, Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 3 - 5th Set - Completed