Search:

CIF-SS boys basketball playoff bracket - Div. 1A

See which teams are competing for the 2013 championships.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 1A players to watch
>> Division 1A county breakdown
CIF-SS Boys Basketball Championship
Division 1A

*Home Team

1st round
Fri.
Feb. 15
7p.m.
2nd round
Tues.
Feb. 19
7 p.m.
QTR final
Fri.
Feb. 22
7p.m.
Semifinal
Tues.
Feb. 26
7 p.m.

Final
March 2

Anaheim Convention Center

El Toro* 65

Cabrillo/ LB 62

El Toro 66

Diamond Bar* 50

 

El Toro 70

Santiago/ Cor* 64

El Toro * 68

Crescenta Vly 38

 

El Toro 56

Santa Monica 66

California * 50

Diamond Bar 64

La Sierra* 38

Santiago/ Corona 47

Santiago/ Cor.* 52

Cypress 49

 

Cypress* 50

Burroughs/ Burbank 40

San Clemente* 71

Capistrano Valley 52

San Clemente 64

Millikan* 74

Millikan 54

Crescenta Valley* 68

 

Millikan* 74

Gahr 64

Edison* 64

Walnut 61

Edison* 51

Crescenta Valley 63

Crescenta Valley*

Paloma Valley

West Ranch* 77

Ventura 59

West Ranch 63

Huntington Beach* 50

West Ranch 59

 

Dana Hills * 61

Dana Hills 41

Santa Monica* 60

 

El Rancho*  46

Huntington Beach 53

Schurr* 62

Troy 79

Troy* 38

Dana Hills 52

 

Dana Hills* 77

Glendale 37

Katella* 41

Aliso Niguel 66

Aliso Niguel 64

Valencia/ Val.* 52

Aliso Niguel * 63

Santa Monica 75

 

Arroyo Valley* 57

Valencia/ Val 76

Loara* 43

Burbank 55

Burbank* 46

Santa Monica 58

 

Santa Monica* 75

Alhambra 32


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Basketball:

Northwood 85, Beckman 64 - 03:02 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 1, El Toro 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Dana Hills 46, San Clemente 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Buena Park 2, Sonora 0 - 59:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

JSerra 1, Servite 4 - 40:00 2nd Half - Completed

Water Polo:

Dana Hills 7, San Clemente 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 59, Tesoro 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 38, El Toro 57 - 00:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Corona del Mar 30, Northwood 44 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 1, Servite 2 - 40:00 2nd Half - Completed