Search: Site   Web

CIF-SS girls volleyball playoff bracket: Div. 2AA

Follow the battle for the 2012-13 title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
CIF-SS Girls Volleyball - Div. 2AA
*Home team; games start at 7 p.m. unless noted 

No wild card matches.
1st round
Nov. 6
2nd round
Nov. 8
QTR finals
Nov. 10
Semifinals
Nov. 13
Finals
Nov. 17, Santiago Canyon College, 2 p.m.

North Torrance*

25-4, 25-7, 25-21

West Covina

North Torrance

20-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-23, 15-4

La Reina*

 

North Torrance*

ML King

25-14, 25-22, 30-28

ML King*

La Canada

 

ML King won, 25-19, 25-13, 22-25, 25-17

Los Osos

Gahr*

La Reina

25-15, 25-16, 25-16

ML King*

25-18, 25-15, 25-17

San Marino

ML King*

18-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-19

Rancho Cucamonga

 

Rancho Cucamonga*

16-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-13

Righetti

Arroyo Grande*

Bye

Arroyo Grande*

La Canada

25-10, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22

La Canada*

21-25, 25-21, 25-20, 28-26

Oaks Christian

 

La Canada*

25-5, 25-20, 25-15

Paramount

Diamond Bar*

Norco

25-22, 25-17, 25-17

Norco

Oaks Christian*

25-15, 25-11, 25-21

Oaks Christian*

Bye

Downey*

25-9, 25-12, 25-10

Monrovia

Downey*

22-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-16, 15-10

San Luis Obispo

Downey

Los Osos*

25-22, 25-12, 25-17

Los Osos

21-25, 25-18, 26-24, 25-22

South Torrance*

San Luis Obispo*

25-20, 25-19, 25-19

El Segundo

Los Altos*

25-11, 25-18, 25-16

Grace Brethren

Los Altos*

Los Osos

25-18, 25-16, 25-23

 

Los Osos*

25-22, 25-16, 25-6

Roosevelt

Santiago/Cor.*

Atascadero

Santiago/C

25-14, 25-9, 25-10

St. Bonaventure*

Santiago/C*

South Torrance

25-10, 26-24, 15-25, 22-25, 15-

 

St. Bonaventure*

25-20, 25-21, 25-20

Warren

South Pasadena*

Alta Loma

20-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-15

Alta Loma*

South Torrance

25-18, 19-25, 25-18, 25-19

 

South Torrance*

25-13, 19-25, 25-13, 25-20

Bonita

Wild Cards:

See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Pacifica 3, Valencia 6 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 25, Arrowhead Christian 13 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Ana Valley 1, Magnolia 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Northwood 1, Yorba Linda 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Camino/Sacramento 0, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Mater Dei 0 - 4th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Irvine 25, Woodbridge 18 - 3rd Set - Completed

Softball:

Irvine 11, Corona del Mar 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Roosevelt (Corona) 4, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Mater Dei 0, Servite 3 - 3rd Set - Completed