Search:

Five Counties Invitational - OC medalists

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the O.C. medalists from this year's Five Counties Invitational that concluded Saturday at Fountain Valley High.

RELATED STORIES:

Los Al's Redmond makes his presence felt

El Modena learns tough lessons at Five Counties

106
Martin Garcia (Laguna Hills) 4th
Michael Rangel (La Habra) 8th           

113
Jake Langenwalter (Valencia) 4th
Luis Ortiz (Magnolia) 5th    
Sammy Sanchez (Santa Ana) 7th

120
Eliel Quiroz (Santa Ana) 7th

126
Ramtin Kianiazar (Irvine) 5th
Andrew Clayton (Santa Margarita) 6th

132
Gino Roman (El Dorado) 4th
Tim Parten (San Clemente) 6th

138
John Castellini (San Clemente) 3rd
Andrew Morgan (Fountain Valley) 7th

145
Steele Escobedo (Fountain Valley) 1st
Wyond Mills (Laguna Hills) 6th
Vince Crisostomo (Westminster) 8th

152
Joaquin Collister (Canyon) 3rd
Andre Cabrera (Laguna Hills) 4th

160
Colin Navickas (Marina) 1st
Joe Applegate (Laguna Hills) 3rd
Michael Logan (Capistrano Valley) 4th
Josh Baron (Valencia) 5th
Stone Escobedo (Fountain Valley) 7th

171
Anthony Anderson (Beckman) 3rd
Jonathan Fraser (Edison) 7th

182
Johnny Beltran (Servite) 2nd
Max Kumashiro (Los Alamitos) 4th
Phillip O’Shea (Capistrano Valley)

195
Mason Kumashiro (Los Alamitos) 1st
Ryan Minoofar (Dana Hills) 5th
Ash Ryan (San Clemente) 7th

220
Peter Eggert (Laguna Hills) 3rd
Austin Aceves (San Clemente) 4th
Anthony Farias (Santa Ana) 8th

285
Alex Redmond (Los Alamitos) 1st
Ahmad Sunda (Canyon) 2nd
Fernando Aguilar (El Modena) 4th
Alejandro Ruelas (Westminster) 5th
Jesse Gomez (Buena Park) 6th
Jose Ballesteros (Laguna Hills) 8th


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed