Search:

Five Counties Invitational - OC medalists

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the O.C. medalists from this year's Five Counties Invitational that concluded Saturday at Fountain Valley High.

RELATED STORIES:

Los Al's Redmond makes his presence felt

El Modena learns tough lessons at Five Counties

106
Martin Garcia (Laguna Hills) 4th
Michael Rangel (La Habra) 8th           

113
Jake Langenwalter (Valencia) 4th
Luis Ortiz (Magnolia) 5th    
Sammy Sanchez (Santa Ana) 7th

120
Eliel Quiroz (Santa Ana) 7th

126
Ramtin Kianiazar (Irvine) 5th
Andrew Clayton (Santa Margarita) 6th

132
Gino Roman (El Dorado) 4th
Tim Parten (San Clemente) 6th

138
John Castellini (San Clemente) 3rd
Andrew Morgan (Fountain Valley) 7th

145
Steele Escobedo (Fountain Valley) 1st
Wyond Mills (Laguna Hills) 6th
Vince Crisostomo (Westminster) 8th

152
Joaquin Collister (Canyon) 3rd
Andre Cabrera (Laguna Hills) 4th

160
Colin Navickas (Marina) 1st
Joe Applegate (Laguna Hills) 3rd
Michael Logan (Capistrano Valley) 4th
Josh Baron (Valencia) 5th
Stone Escobedo (Fountain Valley) 7th

171
Anthony Anderson (Beckman) 3rd
Jonathan Fraser (Edison) 7th

182
Johnny Beltran (Servite) 2nd
Max Kumashiro (Los Alamitos) 4th
Phillip O’Shea (Capistrano Valley)

195
Mason Kumashiro (Los Alamitos) 1st
Ryan Minoofar (Dana Hills) 5th
Ash Ryan (San Clemente) 7th

220
Peter Eggert (Laguna Hills) 3rd
Austin Aceves (San Clemente) 4th
Anthony Farias (Santa Ana) 8th

285
Alex Redmond (Los Alamitos) 1st
Ahmad Sunda (Canyon) 2nd
Fernando Aguilar (El Modena) 4th
Alejandro Ruelas (Westminster) 5th
Jesse Gomez (Buena Park) 6th
Jose Ballesteros (Laguna Hills) 8th


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Hart 1, Huntington Beach 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Garden Grove 2, Cabrillo/Lompoc 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Pacifica 9, Valencia/Valencia 0 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Warren 3, San Clemente 10 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

San Clemente 10, Dos Pueblos 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Grand Terrace 6, Sunny Hills 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 5, Trabuco Hills 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Sunny Hills 3, Don Lugo 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Trabuco Hills 2, Camarillo 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Katella 2, Alta Loma 0 - 7th Inns - Completed