Here are the county qualifiers for next week’s CIF-SS Masters Meet, Feb. 22-23 at Temecula Valley. Also included is how each wrestler finished at the respective CIF.
Laguna Hills (8)
106 – Martin Garcia, 2nd at Southern
120 – Nick Stavrou, 4th at Southern
126 – Billy Brauberger, 5th at Southern
145 – Wyond Mills, 2nd at Southern
152 – Andre Cabrera, 1st at Southern
160 – Joe Applegate, 2nd at Southern
170 – Ray Cardona, 2nd at Southern
285 – Jose Ballesteros, 2nd at Southern
San Clemente (7)
106 – Christian Orpineda, 4th at Southern
120 – Jacob Sandoval, 2nd at Southern
132 – Tim Parten, 3rd at Southern
138 – John Castellini, 2nd at Southern
160 – Mike Marshall, 3rd at Southern
195 – Ash Ryan, 2nd at Southern
220 – Austin Aceves, 2nd at Southern
Los Alamitos (6)
120 – Randy Howe, 5th at Eastern
152 – Ryan Spradlin, 5th at Eastern
160 – Max Bernbeck, 4th at Eastern
170 – Max Kumashiro, 2nd at Eastern
195 – Mason Kumashiro, 1st at Eastern
285 – Alex Redmond, 2nd at Eastern
Santa Ana (6)
106 – Erik Navarette, 5th at Coastal
113- Sammy Sanchez, 3rd at Coastal
120 – Eliel Quiroz, 5th at Coastal
126 – Randy Sosa, 4th at Coastal
132 – Gil Gutierrez, 1st at Coastal
220 – Anthony Farias, 2nd at Coastal
Yorba Linda (6)
113 – Chad Adams, 4th at Coastal
126 – Brandon Gee, 5th at Coastal
138 – Angel Ochoa, 3rd at Coastal
145 – Landon Myers, 2nd at Coastal
152 – Michael Lugo, 3rd at Coastal
220 – Carlos Molina, 4th at Coastal
Aliso Niguel (5)
120 – Chance Craig, 3rd at Southern
138 – Ian Michinock, 1st at Southern
152 – Drake Moye, 3rd at Southern
160 – Logan Arguello, 1st at Southern
170 – Jon Leal, 4th at Southern
Fountain Valley (5)
132 – Josh Madrid, 4th at Eastern
138 – Andrew Morgan, 3rd at Eastern
145 – Steele Escobedo, 1st at Eastern
152 – Nathan Bazan, 4th at Eastern
220 – Bryant Vasquez, 4th at Eastern
Calvary Chapel (4)
126 – Peter Cunningham, 2nd at Inland
132 – Adam Alvarado, 1st at Inland
138 – Johnny Knowles, 3rd at Inland
152 – Aaron Negrette, 1st at Inland
Dana Hills (4)
145 – Austin Grimsley, 5th at Southern
170 – Trevor Triblot, 3rd at Southern
182 – Blaine Wagstaff, 4th at Southern
195 – Ryan Minoofar, 3rd at Southern
Santa Margarita (4)
106 – Nathan Fier, 5th at Southern
126 – Andrew Clayton, 3rd at Southern
152 – Logan Voorneman, 2nd at Southern
220 – Jeff Holsinger, 1st at Southern
Westminster (4)
106 – Minh Nguyen, 2nd at Coastal
182 – Brian Allen, 5th at Coastal
220 – Ivan Campos, 3rd at Coastal
285 – Alejandro Ruelas, 1st at Coastal
Edison (3)
126 – Kevin Nguyen, 3rd at Eastern
138 – Justin Lyle, 5th at Eastern
170 – Jonathan Fraser, 4th at Eastern
El Dorado (3)
132 – Gino Roman, 2nd at Coastal
195 – Gress Lawson, 1st at Coastal
220 – Dante Duke, 1st at Coastal
La Habra (3)
106 – Michael Rangel, 3rd at Southern
145 – Jacob Rosales, 3rd at Southern
160 – Josh Sowma, 5th at Southern
Santiago (3)
182 – Johnny Melendez, 4th at Inland
195 – Justin Garcia, 5th at Inland
225 – Josh Campos, 2nd at Inland
Sonora (3)
113 – Russell Rohlfing, 5th at Southern
132 – Preston Gannon, 4th at Southern
138 – David Macias, 5th at Southern
Villa Park (3)
132 – Gerald Arroyo, 4th at Coastal
138 – Ever Galindo, 5th at Coastal
182 – Josh Rus, 3rd at Coastal
Buena Park (2)
152 – Joseph Escobedo, 5th at Southern
285 – Jesse Gomez, 1st at Southern
Canyon (2)
145 – Joaquin Collister, 1st at Coastal
285 – Ahmad Sunda, 2nd at Coastal
Cypress (2)
106 – Nathin Mabale, 1st at Coastal
132 – Brandon Reitz, 5th at Coastal
El Modena (2)
152 – Andre Dahl, 5th at Coastal
285 – Fernando Aguilar, 5th at Coastal
Esperanza (2)
126 – Luke Gonzalez, 3rd at Coastal
170 – Andrew Just, 4th at Coastal
Marina (2)
160 – Colin Navickas, 1st at Eastern
182 – Elijah Gonzales, 5th at Eastern
Servite (2)
182 – Johnny Beltran, 2nd at Southern
195 – Jason Cone, 4th at Southern
Troy (2)
138 – Anthony Vaccher, 3rd at Southern
285 – Nick Mora, 3rd at Southern
Valencia (2)
113 – Jake Langenwalter, 2nd at Coastal
160 – Josh Baron, 2nd at Coastal
Beckman (1)
170 – Anthony Anderson, 2nd at Central
Brea Olinda (1)
170 – Grant Brown, 5th at Coastal
Capistrano Valley (1)
182 – Phillip O’Shea, 3rd at Southern
Foothill (1)
220 – Mario Galvez, 4th at Coastal
Magnolia (1)
113 – Luis Ortiz, 2nd at Northern
Northwood (1)
120 – Kodsart, Denaro, 2nd at Central
Orange Lutheran (1)
170 – Matt Hernandez, 5th at Southern
Pacifica (1)
120 – Steven Goltra, 3rd at Coastal
Segerstrom (1)
160 – Edgar Medina, 4th at Coastal
Sunny Hills (1)
132 – Tommy Valenzuela, 5th at Southern
Tesoro (1)
182 – Scott Kron, 3rd at Inland
Western (1)
195 – Alex Ojelabi, 5th at Coastal