Search:

CIF-SS boys basketball playoff bracket - Div. 1AA

See which teams are competing for the 2013 championships.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 1AA players to watch
>> Division 1AA county breakdown
CIF-SS Boys Basketball Championship
 Division 1AA

*Home Team

1st round
Fri.
Feb. 15
7 p.m.
2nd round
Tues.
Feb. 19
7p.m.
QTR final
Fri.
Feb. 22
7p.m.
Semi-
final

Tues.
Feb. 26
7 p.m.

Final
March 2
Anaheim Convention Center

Mater Dei* 83

Roosevelt 48

Mater Dei 74

Warren* 47

 

Mater Dei* 56

Rancho Verde 40

Mater Dei * 65

Inglewood 49

 

Mater Dei 51

Etiwanda 54

Warren* 51

Trabuco Hills 48

Rancho Verde* 50

Los Osos 43

Rancho Verde 61

Chino Hills* 59

 

Chino Hills* 68

Montclair 40

Rancho Cuc.* 77

ML King 62

Rancho Cuc. 51

Inglewood* 75

Inglewood * 64

Mission Viejo 61

 

Fountain Valley* 43

Inglewood 72

Eishenhower* 64

Orange Lutheran 88

Orange Lutheran* 63

Mission Viejo 64

Mission Viejo* 75

Knight 42

Centennial/ Corona* 84

Jordan 69

Centennial/ Cor.* 75

Silverado 77

Silverado 38

 

Etiwanda * 43

Etiwanda 59

Poly/ LB 55
(OT)

 

Silverado* 81

Los Alamitos 67

Great Oak* 62

Foothill 50

Great Oak 50

Etiwanda* 68

 

Highland* 39

Etiwanda 73

Loyola* 86

Montebello 45

Loyola* 80

Pasadena 56

Loyola *69

Poly/ LB 75

 

Pasadena* 71

Downey 68

Mayfair* 56

Corona 44

Mayfair 28

Long Beach Poly* 73

 

Long Beach Poly* 84

Palmdale 48


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Baseball:

Huntington Beach 5, Santiago/Corona 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temple City 0, Capistrano Valley Christian 1 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

Dana Hills 3, Simi Valley 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Softball:

San Clemente 15, West Valley 3 - 5th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

San Clemente 3, Westlake 0 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Margarita 1, San Clemente 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Alemany 1, Beckman 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Los Alamitos 2, Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 3 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Edison 3, Dos Pueblos 2 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Yorba Linda 19, Huntington Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed