Search:

CIF-SS boys soccer playoff bracket: Div. 7

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
CIF-SS Boys Soccer Championship
Division 7

*Home Team

1st round
Fri.
Feb. 15
2nd round
Wed.
Feb. 20
QTR final
Fri.
Feb. 22
Semifinal
Tues.
Feb. 26
Final
Sat
March 2
12:00 p.m.

West Shores * 2

Mary Star/Sea 1

West Shores *

CAMS 0-0 (4-2 PKS)

 

CAMS * 2

Desert Chr/ L 0

CAMS* 1

@Home Depot Center
3:00 pm

Lennox Acad. 2

 

Lennox Acad.

@Corona HS
Sat.
March 2
12:00 p.m.

Nuview Bridge*

CAMS* 3

ABGU/ CP 0


Sddleback Valley Chr* 10

Marywood Palm Vly 1

Sddleback Vlly Chr. 1

Desert Chr./ L* 3

 

Hamilton* 0

Desert Chr./ L 2

Buckley* 2

Vasquez 1

Buckley

St. Monica Cath.* 0-0 (8-7PKS)

St. Monica Cath.* 0

Lennox Acad. 2

 

Concordia/ Sylmar* 1

St. Monica Catholic 3

Bishop Diego* 3

Oakwood 0

Bishop Diego 0

Lennox Acad.* 1

Lennox Acad* (1-0) Forfeit

Shalhevet

Serra* 7

Newbury Park Adv. 0

Serra 0

Nordhoff* 7

Nordhoff

 

Mammoth *

Mammoth 2

Nuview Bridge 3

 

Nordhoff* 3

New Comm Jewish 1

Providence * 1

Tarbut V'Torah 3

Tarbut V'Torah*

Mammoth 0-0 (3-2PKS)

 

Mammoth* 2

Public Safety Acad. 0

Avalon* 3

Cantwell Sacred- Heart 2

Avalon

Thurs 1:00 p.m.

Nuview Bridge*

Team

Vistamar

 

Temecula Prep* 1

Nuview Bridge 6

Pacific Lutheran *0

Milken Comm. 1

Milken Comm.*

Vistamar 3-2 (PKS)

 

Vistamar* 3

Grace Brethren 0

WILD CARD ROUND
Wednesday, Feb. 13:

A. New Roads* 2 vs. Mary Star of the Sea 4

B. AGBU/Canoga Park*  7 vs. Summit View 1

C. Vasquez* 5 vs. St. Michael's Prep 1

D. St. Monica Catholic* 1 vs. Sierra Canyon 0

E. Tarbut V'Torah* 2, Kilpatrick 0

F. La Sierra Acad*  2 vs. Public Safety Acad. 3 (OT)

G. Pilgrim* 0 vs. Cantwell/Sac Hrt 10

H. Nuview Bridge* 3 vs. Redlands Adv. Acad. 1

I. Miliken Community* 1-0 (forfeit) vs. Yeshiva

J. Grace Brethren* 3 vs. Pacific Chr. 0


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Point Loma 0, Mater Dei 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santiago/Corona 2, Aliso Niguel 3 - 5th Set - Completed

Football:

Mission Viejo 38, Rancho Cucamonga 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Grace Brethren 49, Brethren Christian 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Bishop Amat 24, JSerra 17 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Westminster 29, Rancho Alamitos 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 48, Norco 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Centennial/Corona 27, Mater Dei 24 - 05:25 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Tesoro 27, Vista Murrieta 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Toro 24, Great Oak 27 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed