Search:

CIF-SS boys soccer playoff bracket: Div. 5

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
CIF-SS Boys Soccer Championship
Division 5

*Home Team

1st round
Fri.
Feb. 15
5 p.m.
2nd round
Wed.
Feb. 20
5 p.m.
QTR final
Fri.
Feb. 22
5 p.m.
Semifinal
Tues.
Feb. 26
5 p.m.
Final
Sat
March 2
9:30 a.m.

San
Jacinto *
1 (OT)

Baldwin Park 0

San Jacinto 3

Desert Hot Springs *2

 

San Jacinto 3

Granite Hills* 2

San Jacinto* 2

Godinez 1

 

San Jacinto

@ Corona HS
Sat.
March 2
9:30 a.m.

Saddleback *

Santiago/ GG* 4

Desert Hot Springs 5

Los Altos* 2

Estancia 0

Los Altos * 2


Granite Hills 3

 

Granite Hills* 2

Arroyo 1

Righetti* 4

West Covina 1

Righetti *2

Godinez 3

Godinez 4

Marshall 0

 

Godinez* 2

Garden Grove 0

Pomona* 4

Yucca Valley 1

Pomona 0

Marshall *1

La Canada* 1

Marshall 2

Silverado *2

Diamond Bar 1

Silverado * 2

Desert Mirage 1

Silverado 3

 

Crossroads 2

Silverado * 4

Saddleback 5

 

Desert Mirage* 3

Beaumont 1

Mountain View*

Monrovia 1-1 (3-2PKS)

Monrovia * 0

Crossroads 1

 

Crossroads * 4

Pioneer Valley 1

Los Amigos * 3

Windward 1

Los Amigos

Saddleback * 1-1 (3-1PKS)

Saddleback * 4


Tahquitz 0

 

Walnut* 1

Saddleback 3

Arroyo Grande* 3

Nogales 2

Arroyo Grande 0


Tahquitz *1

 

South Pasadena*

Tahquitz 1-0 (2OT)

WILD CARD ROUND
Wednesday, Feb. 13:

A. Baldwin Park 4 vs. Paso Robles 1

B. Estancia* 3 vs.  Brentwood 0

C. El Monte* 3 vs. West Covina 4 (OT)

D. Diamond Bar* 2, Laguna Beach 1

E. Pioneer Valley* 2 vs. Wilson/ HH 0

F. Victor Valley*  2 vs. Tahquitz 4


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Point Loma 0, Mater Dei 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santiago/Corona 2, Aliso Niguel 3 - 5th Set - Completed

Football:

Mission Viejo 38, Rancho Cucamonga 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Grace Brethren 49, Brethren Christian 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Bishop Amat 24, JSerra 17 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Westminster 29, Rancho Alamitos 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 48, Norco 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Centennial/Corona 27, Mater Dei 24 - 05:25 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Tesoro 27, Vista Murrieta 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Toro 24, Great Oak 27 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed