Search: Site   Web

CIF-SS boys soccer playoff bracket: Div. 2

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
CIF-SS Boys Soccer Championship
Division 2

*Home Team

1st round
Fri.
Feb. 15
5 p.m.
2nd round
Wed.
Feb. 20
5 p.m.
QTR final
Fri.
Feb. 22
5 p.m.
Semi-
final

Tues.
Feb. 26
5 p.m.
Final
Sat
March 2
7:30 p.m.

Santiago/ Cor.* 2

Thousand Oaks 1

Santiago/ Cor 3

Lynwood * 2

 

Santiago/ Cor* 0

Loara 1

Loara * 1

3:15 p.m.

Royal 0

 

Loara

@ Warren HS
Sat.
March 2
7:30 p.m.

Warren *

La Habra* 1

Lynwood 2

La Quinta/ LQ* 2

Bloomington 1

La Quinta/ LQ 1

Loara* 2

 

Los Osos* 1

Loara 3

Fontana* 2

Sunny Hills 1

Fontana 1

Bell Gardens* 3

Bell Gardens* 0

Royal 1

 

Foothill* 3

Bell Gardens 5

Westminster * 0

M.L. King 2

M.L. King *0

Royal 2

Royal* 1

Dominguez 0

Palm Springs* 1

Alta Loma 2

Alta Loma * 2

Montebello 0

Alta Loma 1

 

Warren 2

Warren 2

Corona * 1

 

Montebello* 2 (OT)

Newbury Park 1

Fullerton* 3

Warren 4

Warren* 3

Segerstrom 1

 

Villa Park* 0

Segerstrom 1

Agoura* 2

Santa Ana 0

Agoura* 1 (OT)

Corona 2

Corona* 1

Paramount 0

 

Corona* 3

Indio 0

Summit* 0

Upland 1

Upland *1

Paramount 2

 

Paramount* 7

Schurr 0

WILD CARD ROUND
Wednesday, Feb. 13:

A. Thousand Oaks* 5, Alhambra 1

B. Loara 2, El Dorado* 1 (OT)

C. Sunny Hills* 1, Etiwanda 0

D. M.L. King* 5, Cathedral City 1

E. Dominguez 1, Esperanza* 1 (PKs, 13-12)

F. Alta Loma* 3, Colton 0

G. Segerstrom 3, Coachella Valley 2

H. Schurr* 1, Brea Olinda 0


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Pacifica 4, Chino Hills 4 - 9th Inns - Completed