Search:

CIF-SS boys basketball playoff bracket - Div. 5AA

See which teams are competing for the 2013 championships.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 5AA county breakdown
>> Division 5AA players to watch
CIF-SS Boys Basketball Championship
Division 5AA

*Home Team

1st round
Feb. 13
7 p.m.
2nd round
Feb. 15
7 p.m.

QTR final

Feb. 19
7 p.m.

Semi-
final

Feb. 22
7 p.m.
Final
Sat.
Mar  2
3:30 p.m.

Village Chr.* 85

Pacifica Chr. 41

Village Chr. 76

Loma Linda Acad. * 40

 

Village Chr.* 70

Bell-Jeff 63

Village Chr. 52

Buckley * 55

 

Buckley 54

Mission Prep 49

Loma Linda Ac.* 75 (OT)

Chadwick 71

La Sierra Acad.* 42

Bishop Diego 75

Bishop Diego* 56

Bell-Jeff 78

 

Bell-Jeff* 88

ACE 29

Brethren Chr. 80

Public Safety Ac. 28

Brethren Chr. 65

Poly Pasadena * 50

Brethren Chr.* 51

Buckley 75

 

Acad. Ac. Excell.* 56

Pasadena Poly 63

Riverside Prep* 84

Vasquez 49

Riverside Prep * 44

Buckley 62

Buckley* 90

Santa Rosa Acad. 18

Wildwood * 44

Mission College Prep 80

Mission Prep* 57

Webb 49

Mission Prep* 54

 

Saddlebadk Valley Chr. 48

Mission Prep 60

Flintridge Prep* 58

 

Kern Valley* 46

Webb 55

Yeshiva* 67

Lennox Acad. 48

Yeshiva 54

Saddleback Valley Chr. 59

 

Saddleback Val. Chr.* 79

Arrowhead Chr. 29

Nuview Bridge* 31

Santa Clara 66

Santa Clara 68

Linfield Chr. 57 

Santa Clara 47

Flintridge Prep* 77

 

Linfield Chr.* 69

Xavier Prep 59

Desert Chr/ L* 70

Providence 66

Desert Chr/L 47

Flintridge Prep 67

 

Flintridge Prep* 69

Avalon 48


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

Coronado/Nevada 41, Huntington Beach 26 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 35, Baldwin/Hawaii 3 - 00:01 2nd QT - Completed

Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed