Search: Site   Web

CIF-SS boys basketball playoff bracket - Div. 6

See which teams are competing for the 2012-13 championship.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
>> Division 6 county breakdown
>> Division 6 players to watch
CIF-SS Boys Basketball Championship
Division 6

*Home Team

1st round
Feb. 13
7 p.m.
2nd round
Feb. 15
7 p.m.
QTR final
Feb. 19
7 p.m.
Semi-
final

Feb. 22
7 p.m.
Final
Sat.
Mar 2 9:30 a.m.

Rio Hondo Prep* 78

AGBU/ CP 46

Rio Hondo Prep 68

San Fernando Val. Acad 39

 

Rio Hondo Prep* 71

Lone Pine 49

Rio Hondo Prep 78

Desert Chapel* 74

 

Rio Hondo Prep 47


Trinity Classic/ Acad. 40

San Fernando Val. Acad.* 100

Baker Valley 55

Calvary Baptist* 53

North County Chr. 23

Calvary Baptist 55

Lone Pine 76

 

Lone Pine* 98

Cornerstone Chr./W 46

Marywood/ PV* 70

Summit View 35

Marywood- Palm Vly 66

Desert Chapel* 81

Desert Chapel 60

Cal Lutheran* 55

 

Lee Vining * 33

Desert Chapel 73

Shandon* 46

Acaciawood Acad. 63

Acaciawood Acad. 43

Cal Lutheran 64

Cal. Lutheran* 49

Liberty Chr. 35

Joshua Springs* 78

Hesperia Chr. 31

Joshua Springs 65

Lake Arrowhead Chr. 49

Joshua Springs* 62

 

Providence Hall 42

Joshua Springs 53

Trinity Classical Acad.* 61

 

St. Monnica* 35

Lake Arrowhead Chr. 54

Bethel Baptist* 54

Delphi Acad. 37

Bethel Baptist 31

Providence Hall 60

 

L.A. Adventist* 42

Providence Hall 53

Valley Chr./SM* 90

Baptist Chr. 46

Valley Chr/ SM 76

Eastside Chr.* 53

Valley Chr.* 53

Trinity Classical Acad. 64

 

Trona* 38

Eastside Chr. 53

Pilgrim*47

Hope Centre Acad.64

Hope Centre Acad* 40

Trinity Classical Acad. 48

 

Trinity Class. Acad.* 77

Southwestern Acad. 36


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 25, Arrowhead Christian 13 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Ana Valley 1, Magnolia 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Northwood 1, Yorba Linda 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Camino/Sacramento 0, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Mater Dei 0 - 4th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Irvine 25, Woodbridge 18 - 3rd Set - Completed

Softball:

Irvine 11, Corona del Mar 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Roosevelt (Corona) 4, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Mater Dei 0, Servite 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 5, Newport Harbor 8 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed